Los Angeles County  »  3341 N Eastern Ave

3341 North Eastern Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90032 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3341 North Eastern Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3341 North Eastern Avenue, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 3343 N Eastern Ave
Zip code 90032
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood El Sereno

Sales & Tax Overview for 3341 North Eastern Avenue, Los Angeles

Sale date 08/24/2000
Sale price $151,592
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,104

Lot & Building Information for 3341 North Eastern Avenue, Los Angeles

Building sqft 1,934
Building class Store & Residential Combination - One Story (1210)
Acreage 0.063
Year built 1941
Year last altered 1973

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 3341 North Eastern Avenue, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 3341 North Eastern Avenue, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3341 North Eastern Avenue, Los Angeles

How many square feet does 3341 North Eastern Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90032 have?

This Store & Residential Combination - One Story (1210) located at 3341 North Eastern Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90032 has a total of 1,934 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3341 North Eastern Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90032?

3341 North Eastern Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90032 was built in 1941 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $483,265.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3341 North Eastern Avenue, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3341 North Eastern Avenue, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/2000 $151,592
05/01/1998 $245,000
12/20/1989 $455,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3341 North Eastern Avenue, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3341 North Eastern Avenue, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/29/2019 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
10/03/2012 Deed
(File correction - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
07/08/2005 Deed
03/10/2004 Deed
01/03/2002 Deed
08/24/2000 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
05/01/1998 Deed
12/20/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3341 North Eastern Avenue, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 3341 North Eastern Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,738
Current property tax $6,104
Market value $483,265

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3341 North Eastern Avenue, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 3341 North Eastern Avenue, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3341 North Eastern Avenue, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $483,265 1.1874 $5,738 +0.95%
2024-2025 $473,791 1.1997 $5,684 +2.03%
2023-2024 $464,502 1.1994 $5,571 +4.97%
2022-2023 $455,395 1.1655 $5,308 +1.16%
2021-2022 $446,467 1.1752 $5,247 -1.06%

Permits for 3341 North Eastern Avenue, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 3341 North Eastern Avenue, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,117
Median age 37.9
Average household income $109,070
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 13,603
Owner occupied units 51.7%
People per household (average) 3.08
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $859,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $748,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3341 North Eastern Avenue, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)