Los Angeles County  »  5100 Alhambra Ave

5100 Alhambra Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90032 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5100 Alhambra Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5100 Alhambra Avenue, Los Angeles
Zip code 90032
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood El Sereno

Sales & Tax Overview for 5100 Alhambra Avenue, Los Angeles

Sale date 10/20/2004
Sale price $300,003
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,961

Lot & Building Information for 5100 Alhambra Avenue, Los Angeles

Building sqft 5,442
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1930
Year last altered 1972
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 5100 Alhambra Avenue, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 5100 Alhambra Avenue, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5100 Alhambra Avenue, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 5100 Alhambra Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90032 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 5100 Alhambra Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90032 has a total of 5,442 square feet and a current price per square foot of $55.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5100 Alhambra Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90032?

5100 Alhambra Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90032 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $334,103.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5100 Alhambra Avenue, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5100 Alhambra Avenue, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/2004 $300,003

Title Documents for 5100 Alhambra Avenue, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/20/2004 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5100 Alhambra Avenue, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 5100 Alhambra Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,967
Current property tax $4,961
Market value $334,103

Special Assessments And Penalties for 5100 Alhambra Avenue, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 5100 Alhambra Avenue, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5100 Alhambra Avenue, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.