Los Angeles County  »  1815 Lansdowne Ave

1815 Lansdowne Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90032 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1815 Lansdowne Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1815 Lansdowne Avenue, Los Angeles
Zip code 90032
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 1815 Lansdowne Avenue, Los Angeles

Sale date 05/25/2011
Sale price $330,003
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,925

Lot & Building Information for 1815 Lansdowne Avenue, Los Angeles

Building sqft 1,646
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.113
Units 1
Year built 1949
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Limited Multiple Residence (R-3)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1815 Lansdowne Avenue, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 1815 Lansdowne Avenue, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1815 Lansdowne Avenue, Los Angeles

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1815 Lansdowne Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90032?

1815 Lansdowne Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90032 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,646 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1815 Lansdowne Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90032 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $431,228, the tax amount paid for 1815 Lansdowne Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90032 is $5,067.

When was 1815 Lansdowne Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90032 last sold?

1815 Lansdowne Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90032 was last sold in 03/22/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1815 Lansdowne Avenue, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1815 Lansdowne Avenue, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/25/2011 $330,003

Title Documents for 1815 Lansdowne Avenue, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/22/2018 Trust Deed 04/01/2033
03/22/2018 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
05/25/2011 Trust Deed
05/25/2011 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/04/2011 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
02/09/2011 Trustees Deed
09/27/2010 Notice of Trustees Sale
12/30/2009 Deed
(Unrecorded instrument - Single parcel sale)
06/30/2005 Trust Deed
05/31/2002 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1815 Lansdowne Avenue, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 1815 Lansdowne Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,067
Current property tax $5,925
Market value $431,228
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1815 Lansdowne Avenue, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03331 Belvedere Garbage Disposal District
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
00311 County Library Services
06202 County Sanitation District #2
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District

Assessment History for 1815 Lansdowne Avenue, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1815 Lansdowne Avenue, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $431,228 1.1751 $5,067 +1.03%
2024-2025 $422,773 1.1864 $5,016 +1.86%
2023-2024 $414,484 1.188 $4,924 +5.42%
2022-2023 $406,357 1.1495 $4,671 +1.04%
2021-2022 $398,391 1.1605 $4,623 -0.94%

Permits for 1815 Lansdowne Avenue, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 1815 Lansdowne Avenue, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1815 Lansdowne Avenue, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1815 Lansdowne Avenue, Los Angeles to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

City Terrace Elementary School 8 Public K-5 383 0.45
Robert F. Kennedy Elementary School 5 Public K-6 185 0.55
Harrison Street Elementary School 3 Public K-6 291 0.91
Multnomah Street Elementary School 7 Public K-5 334 1.08
William R. Anton Elementary School 5 Public K-6 477 1.10

Nearest middle schools

Monterey Highlands Elementary School 8 Public K-8 931 1.22
El Sereno Middle School 6 Public 6-8 862 1.26
Santa Teresita School NR Private K-8 226 1.27
East Los Angeles Community Day School NR Public 7-12 78 1.28
East Los Angeles Skills Center NR Public 0 1.30

Nearest high schools

Alliance Marc & Eva Stern Math And Science 9 Charter 9-12 570 0.48
L.A. County High School For The Arts 9 Public 9-12 549 0.48
Woodrow Wilson Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,406 0.79
East Los Angeles Skills Center NR Public 0 1.30

Neighbors for 1815 Lansdowne Avenue, Los Angeles

Here are the neighbors for 1815 Lansdowne Avenue, Los Angeles.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4215 Drucker Ave, Los Angeles 2,562 08/31/2023 $1,020,000
1822 Seigneur Ave, Los Angeles 1,384 10/28/2021 $610,000
1752 N Eastern Ave, Los Angeles 3,530 12/07/2012
1807 Seigneur Ave, Los Angeles 2,152 07/15/2025
1819 Lansdowne Ave, Los Angeles 1,463 09/08/2005
1814 Marney Ave, Los Angeles 972 08/11/2025 $500,000
1818 Marney Ave, Los Angeles 980 07/06/2017
1834 N Eastern Ave, Los Angeles 880 03/18/2008 $165,000
4209 Drucker Ave, Los Angeles 850 06/02/2023
1830 Seigneur Ave, Los Angeles 1,222 10/09/2012
1746 N Eastern Ave, Los Angeles 3,328 05/19/1995
1806 N Eastern Ave, Los Angeles 323 07/22/2021 $275,000
1740 N Eastern Ave, Los Angeles 2,381 05/05/2006
1805 Marney Ave, Los Angeles 1,534
1832 N Eastern Ave, Los Angeles 1,384 10/27/2023
1814 N Eastern Ave, Los Angeles 664 12/01/2016 $330,000
1807 Lansdowne Ave, Los Angeles 2,267 02/04/2026
1772 N Eastern Ave, Los Angeles 2,808
1812 Seigneur Ave, Los Angeles 1,433
1818 Seigneur Ave, Los Angeles 2,202 12/28/1992