Los Angeles County  »  90063  »  Medford St  »  3702 Medford St

3702 Medford Street, Los Angeles, CA 90063 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3702 Medford Street, Los Angeles, CA 90063
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3702 Medford Street, Los Angeles
Zip code 90063
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 3702 Medford Street, Los Angeles

Sale date 07/26/2021
Sale price $1,050,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,524

Lot & Building Information for 3702 Medford Street, Los Angeles

Building sqft 1,704
Building class Restaurant, Cocktail Lounge, Tavern - One Story (2100)
Acreage 0.145
Units 1
Year built 1950
Year last altered 1971
Stories 1

Bike Score

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 3702 Medford Street, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 3702 Medford Street, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3702 Medford Street, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 3702 Medford Street, Los Angeles, CA 90063 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant, Cocktail Lounge, Tavern - One Story (2100) located at 3702 Medford Street, Los Angeles, CA 90063 has a total of 1,704 square feet and a current price per square foot of $616.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3702 Medford Street, Los Angeles, CA 90063?

3702 Medford Street, Los Angeles, CA 90063 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $473,020.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3702 Medford Street, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3702 Medford Street, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2021 $1,050,000
10/02/1989 $200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3702 Medford Street, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3702 Medford Street, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/26/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
02/04/2014 Affidavit Successor Trustee
(File correction - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
10/10/2012 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
07/26/2012 Affidavit Succession Interest
11/15/2005 Affidavit
10/02/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3702 Medford Street, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 3702 Medford Street, Los Angeles, CA 90063. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,558
Current property tax $10,524
Market value $473,020

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3702 Medford Street, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03331 Belvedere Garbage Disposal District