Los Angeles County  »  90063  »  N Eastern Ave  »  912 N Eastern Ave

912 North Eastern Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90063 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

912 North Eastern Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90063
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 912 North Eastern Avenue, Los Angeles
Zip code 90063
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 912 North Eastern Avenue, Los Angeles

Sale date 07/30/2024
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,762

Lot & Building Information for 912 North Eastern Avenue, Los Angeles

Building sqft 6,750
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.367
Year built 1954
Year last altered 1975
Stories 1

Bike Score

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 912 North Eastern Avenue, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 912 North Eastern Avenue, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 912 North Eastern Avenue, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 912 North Eastern Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90063 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 912 North Eastern Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90063 has a total of 6,750 square feet and a current price per square foot of $177.

What is the year built & the current market value of 912 North Eastern Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90063?

912 North Eastern Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90063 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,105,680.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 912 North Eastern Avenue, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 912 North Eastern Avenue, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2024 $1,200,000

Title Documents for 912 North Eastern Avenue, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/30/2024 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
07/30/2024 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
02/08/2012 Court Action Conveyance
(File correction - 5 parcels in multiple sale)
09/12/2011 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 912 North Eastern Avenue, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 912 North Eastern Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90063. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,993
Current property tax $15,762
Market value $1,105,680

Special Assessments And Penalties for 912 North Eastern Avenue, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03331 Belvedere Garbage Disposal District
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
00311 County Library Services
06202 County Sanitation District #2
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District

Assessment History for 912 North Eastern Avenue, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 912 North Eastern Avenue, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,105,680 1.1751 $12,993 +89.42%
2024-2025 $578,161 1.1864 $6,859 +1.86%
2023-2024 $566,825 1.188 $6,734 +5.42%
2022-2023 $555,712 1.1495 $6,388 +1.03%
2021-2022 $544,817 1.1605 $6,323 -0.93%

Permits for 912 North Eastern Avenue, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 912 North Eastern Avenue, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,397
Median age 35.4
Average household income $88,926
Family households 77.0%
Occupied housing units 12,915
Owner occupied units 36.8%
Average number of people per household 3.74
Median year structure built 1944
Median value for units with a mortgage $698,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $590,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 912 North Eastern Avenue, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).