Los Angeles County  »  4528 Fisher St

4528 Fisher Street, Los Angeles, CA 90022 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4528 Fisher Street, Los Angeles, CA 90022
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4528 Fisher Street, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 4530 Fisher St
Zip code 90022
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 4528 Fisher Street, Los Angeles

Sale date 03/18/2004
Sale price $308,003
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,543

Lot & Building Information for 4528 Fisher Street, Los Angeles

Building sqft 810
Total sqft 1,566
Building class Double, Duplex or Two Units - 4 Stories or Less (0200)
Acreage 0.128
Buildings on lot 2
Units 2
Year built 1963
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Two-Family Residence (R-2)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 4528 Fisher Street, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 4528 Fisher Street, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4528 Fisher Street, Los Angeles

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4528 Fisher Street, Los Angeles, CA 90022?

4528 Fisher Street, Los Angeles, CA 90022 was built in 1963 and has a total of 810 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4528 Fisher Street, Los Angeles, CA 90022 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $446,651, the tax amount paid for 4528 Fisher Street, Los Angeles, CA 90022 is $5,248.

When was 4528 Fisher Street, Los Angeles, CA 90022 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4528 Fisher Street, Los Angeles, CA 90022 was last sold in 03/18/2004 for $308,003.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4528 Fisher Street, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4528 Fisher Street, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/2004 $308,003
09/11/1992 $197,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4528 Fisher Street, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4528 Fisher Street, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/01/2021 Trust Deed 09/01/2041
12/30/2011 Trust Deed
06/28/2005 Trust Deed
03/18/2004 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/18/2004 Deed
10/02/2003 Deed
09/11/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4528 Fisher Street, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 4528 Fisher Street, Los Angeles, CA 90022. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,249
Current property tax $6,543
Market value $446,651
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4528 Fisher Street, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03331 Belvedere Garbage Disposal District
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
00311 County Library Services
06202 County Sanitation District #2
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District

Assessment History for 4528 Fisher Street, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4528 Fisher Street, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $446,651 1.1751 $5,249 +1.03%
2024-2025 $437,894 1.1864 $5,195 +1.86%
2023-2024 $429,309 1.188 $5,100 +5.42%
2022-2023 $420,892 1.1495 $4,838 +1.03%
2021-2022 $412,640 1.1605 $4,789 -0.93%

Permits for 4528 Fisher Street, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 4528 Fisher Street, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4528 Fisher Street, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4528 Fisher Street, Los Angeles to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Brooklyn Avenue Elementary School 6 Public K-8 465 0.22
KIPP Sol Academy 3 Charter 5-8 494 0.44
KIPP Iluminar Academy 6 Charter K-4 560 0.44
Morris K. Hamasaki Elementary School 7 Public K-5 316 0.63
Marianna Avenue Elementary School 5 Public K-6 295 0.64

Nearest middle schools

Brooklyn Avenue Elementary School 6 Public K-8 465 0.22
Animo Ellen Ochoa Charter Middle NR Charter 6-8 306 0.23
KIPP Sol Academy 3 Charter 5-8 494 0.44
East Los Angeles Community Day School NR Public 7-12 78 0.58
Our Lady of Guadalupe Elementary School NR Private K-8 161 0.64

Nearest high schools

Alphonso B. Perez Special Education Center NR Public 9-12 249 0.33
Hilda L. Solis Learning Academy School Of Technology, Business And Education 2 Public 9-12 218 0.34
Ednovate - Esperanza College Prep 9 Charter 9-12 494 0.34
Social Justice Leadership Academy At Esteban E. Torres High No. 5 5 Public 9-12 183 0.48
Engineering And Technology Academy At Esteban E. Torres High No. 3 4 Public 9-12 378 0.48

Neighbors for 4528 Fisher Street, Los Angeles

Here are the neighbors for 4528 Fisher Street, Los Angeles.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4536 Fisher St, Los Angeles 720
519 N McDonnell Ave, Los Angeles 952 05/29/2007
4557 Hammel St, Los Angeles 1,040 10/18/2012 $275,000
4554 Fisher St, Los Angeles 941 05/24/2022 $710,000
4556 Fisher St, Los Angeles 2,235 08/26/2016 $372,000
4524 Fisher St, Los Angeles 960 12/24/2015 $355,000
4544 Fisher St, Los Angeles 760 08/31/2020
4552 Floral Dr, Los Angeles 10/24/2022
611 N McDonnell Ave, Los Angeles 06/30/2006
613 N Ford Blvd, Los Angeles 10,110 12/12/2014
600 N Ford Blvd, Los Angeles 11,194
4500 Floral Dr, Los Angeles 3,044 12/12/2013 $500,000
4532 Fisher St, Los Angeles 810 07/15/2014
4548 Fisher St, Los Angeles 800 12/11/2024
614 N Ford Blvd, Los Angeles 5,964 11/23/2011
617 N Ford Blvd, Los Angeles 2,140 12/03/2014
4540 Fisher St, Los Angeles 832 01/14/2021
513 N McDonnell Ave, Los Angeles 1,501 10/27/2023
4532 Floral Dr, Los Angeles 5,976 11/23/2011
4521 Fisher St, Los Angeles 4,555 11/23/2011