Los Angeles County  »  90023  »  E Olympic Blvd  »  4276 E Olympic Blvd

4276 East Olympic Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90023 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4276 East Olympic Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90023
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4276 East Olympic Boulevard, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 4276 A E Olympic Blvd
Zip code 90023
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 4276 East Olympic Boulevard, Los Angeles

Sale date 05/09/2003
Sale price $285,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,560

Lot & Building Information for 4276 East Olympic Boulevard, Los Angeles

Building sqft 3,120
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.164
Year built 1937
Year last altered 1973
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 4276 East Olympic Boulevard, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 4276 East Olympic Boulevard, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4276 East Olympic Boulevard, Los Angeles

How many square feet does 4276 East Olympic Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90023 have?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 4276 East Olympic Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90023 has a total of 3,120 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4276 East Olympic Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90023?

4276 East Olympic Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90023 was built in 1937 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $464,950.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4276 East Olympic Boulevard, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4276 East Olympic Boulevard, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/09/2003 $285,000
06/29/1995 $132,500
11/10/1994 $94,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4276 East Olympic Boulevard, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4276 East Olympic Boulevard, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/30/2023 Trust Transfer Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
10/17/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/17/2012 Reconveyance
08/29/2012 Agreement
08/21/2012 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/15/2012 Agreement
08/15/2012 Request Notice Default
08/15/2012 Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
Financing Statement
08/15/2012 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/15/2012 Correction Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4276 East Olympic Boulevard, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 4276 East Olympic Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90023. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $5,464
Current property tax $7,560
Market value $464,950

Special Assessments And Penalties for 4276 East Olympic Boulevard, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03331 Belvedere Garbage Disposal District
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
00311 County Library Services
06202 County Sanitation District #2
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District

Assessment History for 4276 East Olympic Boulevard, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4276 East Olympic Boulevard, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $464,950 1.1751 $5,464 +1.03%
2024-2025 $455,835 1.1864 $5,408 +1.86%
2023-2024 $446,898 1.188 $5,309 +5.42%
2022-2023 $438,136 1.1495 $5,036 +1.03%
2021-2022 $429,546 1.1605 $4,985 -0.93%

Permits for 4276 East Olympic Boulevard, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 4276 East Olympic Boulevard, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 43,857
Median age 32.7
Average household income $73,799
Family households 83.0%
Occupied housing units 11,774
Owner occupied units 25.3%
People per household (average) 3.69
Median year structure built 1946
Median value for units with a mortgage $646,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $630,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4276 East Olympic Boulevard, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).