Los Angeles County  »  347 S Ford Blvd

347 South Ford Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90022 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

347 South Ford Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90022
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 347 South Ford Boulevard, Los Angeles
Zip code 90022
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 347 South Ford Boulevard, Los Angeles

Sale date 03/20/2014
Sale price $399,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,482

Lot & Building Information for 347 South Ford Boulevard, Los Angeles

Building sqft 1,551
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.094
Units 1
Year built 2013
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 347 South Ford Boulevard, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 347 South Ford Boulevard, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 347 South Ford Boulevard, Los Angeles

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 347 South Ford Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90022?

347 South Ford Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90022 was built in 2013 and has a total of 1,551 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 347 South Ford Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90022 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $564,558, the tax amount paid for 347 South Ford Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90022 is $6,634.

When was 347 South Ford Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90022 last sold?

347 South Ford Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90022 was last sold in 12/14/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 347 South Ford Boulevard, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 347 South Ford Boulevard, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/20/2014 $399,000
02/13/2013 $71,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 347 South Ford Boulevard, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 347 South Ford Boulevard, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/14/2018 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/20/2014 Trust Deed 04/01/2044
03/20/2014 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/18/2014 Release Government Lien
08/12/2013 Certificate Compliance
02/13/2013 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/13/2013 Quitclaim Deed
11/27/2012 Notice
10/18/2012 Quit Claim Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/06/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 347 South Ford Boulevard, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 347 South Ford Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90022. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,634
Current property tax $7,482
Market value $564,558
Tax per sqft $4

Special Assessments And Penalties for 347 South Ford Boulevard, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03331 Belvedere Garbage Disposal District
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
00311 County Library Services
06202 County Sanitation District #2
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District

Assessment History for 347 South Ford Boulevard, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 347 South Ford Boulevard, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $564,558 1.1751 $6,634 +1.03%
2024-2025 $553,489 1.1864 $6,567 +1.86%
2023-2024 $542,637 1.188 $6,447 +5.42%
2022-2023 $531,998 1.1495 $6,115 +1.03%
2021-2022 $521,568 1.1605 $6,053 -0.93%

Permits for 347 South Ford Boulevard, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 347 South Ford Boulevard, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/06/2013
09/05/2013
09/05/2013
09/05/2013
09/05/2013
09/05/2013
10/25/2012
10/25/2012
Unlock the permit history for 347 South Ford Boulevard, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 347 South Ford Boulevard, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map