Los Angeles County  »  5010 E 3rd St

5010 East 3rd Street, Los Angeles, CA 90022 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5010 East 3rd Street, Los Angeles, CA 90022
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5010 East 3rd Street, Los Angeles
Zip code 90022
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 5010 East 3rd Street, Los Angeles

Sale date 08/10/2020
Sale price $2,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $34,847

Lot & Building Information for 5010 East 3rd Street, Los Angeles

Building sqft 1,050
Total sqft 1,278
Building class Fast Food - Auto Oriented - One Story (2120)
Acreage 0.435
Buildings on lot 2
Units 1
Year built 1980
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 5010 East 3rd Street, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 5010 East 3rd Street, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5010 East 3rd Street, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 5010 East 3rd Street, Los Angeles, CA 90022 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Fast Food - Auto Oriented - One Story (2120) located at 5010 East 3rd Street, Los Angeles, CA 90022 has a total of 1,050 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,380.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5010 East 3rd Street, Los Angeles, CA 90022?

5010 East 3rd Street, Los Angeles, CA 90022 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,760,199.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5010 East 3rd Street, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5010 East 3rd Street, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/10/2020 $2,500,000
09/28/1994 $75,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5010 East 3rd Street, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5010 East 3rd Street, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/29/2026 Agreement
05/31/2024 Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Financing Statement
Modify Trust Deed
11/29/2022 Covenant and Agreement
07/12/2022 Agreement
03/24/2021 Certificate Compliance
08/11/2020 Agreement
Subordination
08/10/2020 Financing Statement
08/10/2020 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/10/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
12/19/2011 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5010 East 3rd Street, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 5010 East 3rd Street, Los Angeles, CA 90022. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $32,435
Current property tax $34,847
Market value $2,760,199

Special Assessments And Penalties for 5010 East 3rd Street, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03331 Belvedere Garbage Disposal District
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
00311 County Library Services
06202 County Sanitation District #2
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District

Assessment History for 5010 East 3rd Street, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5010 East 3rd Street, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,760,199 1.1751 $32,435 +1.03%
2024-2025 $2,706,078 1.1864 $32,105 +1.86%
2023-2024 $2,653,019 1.188 $31,518 +5.42%
2022-2023 $2,601,000 1.1495 $29,898 +1.03%
2021-2022 $2,550,000 1.1605 $29,593 +803.91%

Permits for 5010 East 3rd Street, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 5010 East 3rd Street, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,343
Median age 34.6
Average household income $85,973
Family households 79.4%
Occupied housing units 16,968
Owner occupied units 33.4%
Average number of people per household 3.55
Median year structure built 1951
Median value for units with a mortgage $659,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $592,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5010 East 3rd Street, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)