Los Angeles County  »  2130 Clinton St

2130 Clinton Street, Los Angeles, CA 90026 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2130 Clinton Street, Los Angeles, CA 90026
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2130 Clinton Street, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 2130 W Clinton St
Zip code 90026
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Echo Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 2130 Clinton Street, Los Angeles

Current property tax $1,714

Lot & Building Information for 2130 Clinton Street, Los Angeles

Building sqft 1,600
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.119
Units 1
Year built 1905
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Restricted Density Multiple Dwelling (RD1.5)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2130 Clinton Street, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 2130 Clinton Street, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2130 Clinton Street, Los Angeles

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2130 Clinton Street, Los Angeles, CA 90026?

2130 Clinton Street, Los Angeles, CA 90026 was built in 1905 and has a total of 1,600 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2130 Clinton Street, Los Angeles, CA 90026 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $114,525, the tax amount paid for 2130 Clinton Street, Los Angeles, CA 90026 is $1,359.

When was 2130 Clinton Street, Los Angeles, CA 90026 last sold?

2130 Clinton Street, Los Angeles, CA 90026 was last sold in 05/06/2013.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2130 Clinton Street, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2130 Clinton Street, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2130 Clinton Street, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/06/2013 Trust Deed 05/01/2043
05/06/2013 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
05/06/2013 Quitclaim Deed
12/05/2005 Trust Deed
11/17/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2130 Clinton Street, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 2130 Clinton Street, Los Angeles, CA 90026. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $1,360
Current property tax $1,714
Market value $114,525
Tax per sqft $1

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2130 Clinton Street, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 2130 Clinton Street, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2130 Clinton Street, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $114,525 1.1874 $1,360 +0.95%
2024-2025 $112,280 1.1997 $1,347 +2.02%
2023-2024 $110,080 1.1994 $1,320 +4.97%
2022-2023 $107,923 1.1655 $1,258 +1.19%
2021-2022 $105,808 1.1752 $1,243 -1.10%

Permits for 2130 Clinton Street, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 2130 Clinton Street, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
02/05/2021
11/08/2019
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 2130 Clinton Street, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2130 Clinton Street, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2130 Clinton Street, Los Angeles to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rosemont Avenue Elementary School 5 Public 2-5 185 0.20
Camino Nuevo Sandra Cisneros 5 Charter K-8 544 0.21
Lake Street Primary School NR Public K-1 118 0.46
Burlington School NR Private PK, K-3 0 0.46
Burlington School NR Private PK, K-3 0 0.46

Nearest middle schools

Dream Center Academy NR Private 8-12 52 0.15
Camino Nuevo Sandra Cisneros 5 Charter K-8 544 0.21
Our Lady Of Loretto Elementary School NR Private K-8 138 0.50
Citizens Of The World Charter School Silver Lake 6 Charter K-8 715 0.58
Logan Academy of Global Ecology 3 Public K-8 377 0.63

Nearest high schools

DC Academy NR Private 9-12 24 0.15
Dream Center Academy NR Private 8-12 52 0.15
California University Fce NR Private 9-12 85 0.66
Los Angeles Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 24 0.68
New Village Girls Academy 3 Charter 9-12 79 0.75

Neighbors for 2130 Clinton Street, Los Angeles

Here are the neighbors for 2130 Clinton Street, Los Angeles.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2131 Bellevue Ave, Los Angeles 3,247 08/10/2016
2134 Clinton St, Los Angeles 1,120 12/17/2020
2143 Bellevue Ave, Los Angeles 864 10/28/2022 $950,000
2152 Clinton St, Los Angeles 1,107 09/03/2021 $837,000
2117 Clinton St, Los Angeles 10,644 05/14/2018 $6,500,000
2151 Clinton St, Los Angeles 1,326 01/18/2023
2146 Clinton St, Los Angeles 1,302
2150 Clinton St, Los Angeles 1,199 01/20/2016
2149 Bellevue Ave, Los Angeles 1,260 11/26/2014
2155 Bellevue Ave, Los Angeles 11,130 10/10/2018 $3,700,000
615 N Alvarado St, Los Angeles 4,536
2155 Clinton St, Los Angeles 552 01/02/2024 $910,000
714 Rosemont Ave, Los Angeles 2,197 07/13/2022
614 Rosemont Ave, Los Angeles 970 08/26/2016 $735,000
607 N Alvarado St, Los Angeles 5,742 07/29/2024 $4,225,000
2135 Bellevue Ave, Los Angeles 7,674 10/17/2025 $438,000
601 N Alvarado St, Los Angeles 7,022 07/29/2024 $4,875,000
711 N Alvarado St, Los Angeles 9,488 05/14/2018 $6,500,000
706 Rosemont Ave, Los Angeles 812 04/07/2025
710 Rosemont Ave, Los Angeles 1,016 09/04/2020 $865,000