Los Angeles County  »  1745 N Spring St

1745 North Spring Street, Los Angeles, CA 90012 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1745 North Spring Street, Los Angeles, CA 90012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1745 North Spring Street, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 1786 N Baker St
Zip code 90012
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 1745 North Spring Street, Los Angeles

Sale date 09/24/2014
Sale price $6,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1745 North Spring Street, Los Angeles

Building sqft 87,347
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, 25000 to 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3320)
Year built 1988
Year last altered 1989
Stories 1

Bike Score

Weed hazard No

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1745 North Spring Street, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 1745 North Spring Street, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1745 North Spring Street, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 1745 North Spring Street, Los Angeles, CA 90012 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, 25000 to 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3320) located at 1745 North Spring Street, Los Angeles, CA 90012 has a total of 87,347 square feet and a current price per square foot of $68.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1745 North Spring Street, Los Angeles, CA 90012?

1745 North Spring Street, Los Angeles, CA 90012 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,316,736.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1745 North Spring Street, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1745 North Spring Street, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/2014 $6,000,000
03/31/2008 $1,388,500
03/09/1992 $861,014
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1745 North Spring Street, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1745 North Spring Street, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/25/2025 Covenant and Agreement
12/11/2024 Covenant and Agreement
03/20/2019 Release
03/11/2019 Mechanics Lien
09/24/2014 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/31/2008 Modify Trust Deed
03/31/2008 Deed
03/09/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1745 North Spring Street, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 1745 North Spring Street, Los Angeles, CA 90012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $110,627
Current property tax $0
Market value $9,316,736

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1745 North Spring Street, Los Angeles

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 1745 North Spring Street, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1745 North Spring Street, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $9,316,736 1.1874 $110,627 +0.95%
2024-2025 $9,134,055 1.1997 $109,581 +2.03%
2023-2024 $8,954,957 1.1994 $107,406 +4.97%
2022-2023 $8,779,370 1.1655 $102,324 +1.16%
2021-2022 $8,607,226 1.1752 $101,152 -1.06%

Permits for 1745 North Spring Street, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 1745 North Spring Street, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
05/20/2025
04/22/2025
02/22/2024
02/22/2024
02/22/2024
06/14/2023
06/14/2023
06/14/2023
05/04/2018
05/04/2018
Unlock the permit history for 1745 North Spring Street, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,336
Median age 36.7
Average household income $100,896
Family households 34.6%
Occupied housing units 15,624
Owner occupied units 7.5%
Average number of people per household 1.88
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $683,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $717,100

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1745 North Spring Street, Los Angeles to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.