Los Angeles County  »  1411 N Broadway

1411 North Broadway, Los Angeles, CA 90012 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1411 North Broadway, Los Angeles, CA 90012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1411 North Broadway, Los Angeles
Zip code 90012
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Elysian Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 1411 North Broadway, Los Angeles

Sale date 08/19/2015
Sale price $2,495,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $36,675

Lot & Building Information for 1411 North Broadway, Los Angeles

Building sqft 6,624
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.159
Year built 1924
Year last altered 1972

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1411 North Broadway, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 1411 North Broadway, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1411 North Broadway, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 1411 North Broadway, Los Angeles, CA 90012 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 1411 North Broadway, Los Angeles, CA 90012 has a total of 6,624 square feet and a current price per square foot of $376.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1411 North Broadway, Los Angeles, CA 90012?

1411 North Broadway, Los Angeles, CA 90012 was built in 1924 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,012,639.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1411 North Broadway, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1411 North Broadway, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/19/2015 $2,495,000
04/30/2004 $475,004
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1411 North Broadway, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1411 North Broadway, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/10/2015 Termination Financing Statement
08/19/2015 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/06/2010 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/29/2009 Modify Trust Deed
12/22/2008 Release
12/22/2008 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/11/2008 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
01/25/2007 Financing Statement
01/25/2007 Assignment of Rents
01/25/2007 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1411 North Broadway, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 1411 North Broadway, Los Angeles, CA 90012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $35,772
Current property tax $36,675
Market value $3,012,639

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1411 North Broadway, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 1411 North Broadway, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1411 North Broadway, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,012,639 1.1874 $35,772 +0.95%
2024-2025 $2,953,568 1.1997 $35,434 +2.03%
2023-2024 $2,895,656 1.1994 $34,730 +4.97%
2022-2023 $2,838,880 1.1655 $33,087 +1.16%
2021-2022 $2,783,216 1.1752 $32,708 -1.06%

Permits for 1411 North Broadway, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 1411 North Broadway, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
03/03/2026
12/10/2004
12/08/2004
09/22/2004
09/22/2004
09/22/2004
07/30/2004
Unlock the permit history for 1411 North Broadway, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 37,336
Median age 36.7
Average household income $100,896
Family households 34.6%
Occupied housing units 15,624
Owner occupied units 7.5%
People per household (average) 1.88
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $683,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $717,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1411 North Broadway, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).