Los Angeles County  »  90039  »  Los Feliz Blvd  »  3108 Los Feliz Blvd

3108 Los Feliz Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90039 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3108 Los Feliz Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90039
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3108 Los Feliz Boulevard, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 3108 W Los Feliz Blvd
Zip code 90039
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Atwater Village

Sales & Tax Overview for 3108 Los Feliz Boulevard, Los Angeles

Sale date 06/04/2021
Sale price $1,530,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,428

Lot & Building Information for 3108 Los Feliz Boulevard, Los Angeles

Building sqft 2,075
Building class Office Building - One Story (1700)
Acreage 0.057
Year built 1947
Year last altered 1990

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 3108 Los Feliz Boulevard, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 3108 Los Feliz Boulevard, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3108 Los Feliz Boulevard, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 3108 Los Feliz Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90039 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story (1700) located at 3108 Los Feliz Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90039 has a total of 2,075 square feet and a current price per square foot of $737.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3108 Los Feliz Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90039?

3108 Los Feliz Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90039 was built in 1947 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,689,241.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3108 Los Feliz Boulevard, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3108 Los Feliz Boulevard, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/04/2021 $1,530,000
01/15/2004 $555,005
05/12/2000 $275,002
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3108 Los Feliz Boulevard, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3108 Los Feliz Boulevard, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/04/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/03/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
03/16/2017 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
01/15/2004 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/12/2000 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/02/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3108 Los Feliz Boulevard, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 3108 Los Feliz Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90039. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $20,058
Current property tax $20,428
Market value $1,689,241

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3108 Los Feliz Boulevard, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 3108 Los Feliz Boulevard, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3108 Los Feliz Boulevard, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,689,241 1.1874 $20,058 +0.95%
2024-2025 $1,656,119 1.1997 $19,868 +2.03%
2023-2024 $1,623,647 1.1994 $19,474 +4.97%
2022-2023 $1,591,812 1.1655 $18,553 +112.32%
2021-2022 $743,565 1.1752 $8,738 -1.07%

Permits for 3108 Los Feliz Boulevard, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 3108 Los Feliz Boulevard, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/15/2024
02/28/2024
10/03/2023
07/05/2023
01/31/2012
12/29/2003
Unlock the permit history for 3108 Los Feliz Boulevard, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,884
Median age 40.7
Average household income $162,471
Family households 47.1%
Occupied housing units 12,476
Owner occupied units 45.7%
People per household (average) 2.29
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,299,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,208,600