Los Angeles County  »  90039  »  Gilroy St  »  3013 Gilroy St

3013 Gilroy Street, Los Angeles, CA 90039 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3013 Gilroy Street, Los Angeles, CA 90039
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3013 Gilroy Street, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 3013 N Gilroy St
Zip code 90039
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Elysian Valley

Sales & Tax Overview for 3013 Gilroy Street, Los Angeles

Sale date 01/17/2020
Sale price $4,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $74,118

Lot & Building Information for 3013 Gilroy Street, Los Angeles

Building sqft 8,000
Building class Office Building - One Story (1700)
Acreage 0.254
Year built 1954
Year last altered 1972

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 3013 Gilroy Street, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 3013 Gilroy Street, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3013 Gilroy Street, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 3013 Gilroy Street, Los Angeles, CA 90039 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story (1700) located at 3013 Gilroy Street, Los Angeles, CA 90039 has a total of 8,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $550.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3013 Gilroy Street, Los Angeles, CA 90039?

3013 Gilroy Street, Los Angeles, CA 90039 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,135,990.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3013 Gilroy Street, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3013 Gilroy Street, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/17/2020 $4,400,000
06/29/2010 $800,008
01/02/2002 $525,005
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3013 Gilroy Street, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3013 Gilroy Street, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/10/2023 Assignment
10/10/2023 Assignment
06/07/2023 Assignment Financing Statement
06/07/2023 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
05/31/2023 Assignment Financing Statement
05/31/2023 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
05/31/2023 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
05/11/2023 Financing Statement
05/11/2023 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
05/11/2023 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3013 Gilroy Street, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 3013 Gilroy Street, Los Angeles, CA 90039. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $72,859
Current property tax $74,118
Market value $6,135,990

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3013 Gilroy Street, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 3013 Gilroy Street, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3013 Gilroy Street, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,135,990 1.1874 $72,859 +0.95%
2024-2025 $6,015,677 1.1997 $72,170 +22.92%
2023-2024 $4,895,063 1.1994 $58,711 +8.91%
2022-2023 $4,625,182 1.1655 $53,906 +1.16%
2021-2022 $4,534,494 1.1752 $53,289 +361.04%

Permits for 3013 Gilroy Street, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 3013 Gilroy Street, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
05/02/2025
09/14/2023
04/04/2023
11/14/2022
11/14/2022
11/14/2022
11/01/2022
08/19/2022
03/01/2022
02/09/2022
Unlock the permit history for 3013 Gilroy Street, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 28,884
Median age 40.7
Average household income $162,471
Family households 47.1%
Occupied housing units 12,476
Owner occupied units 45.7%
Average number of people per household 2.29
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,299,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,208,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3013 Gilroy Street, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).