Los Angeles County  »  90065  »  N San Fernando Rd  »  2000 N San Fernando Rd

2000 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles, CA 90065 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2000 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles, CA 90065
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2000 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles
Zip code 90065
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Glassell Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 2000 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles

Sale date 08/15/2008
Sale price $35,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $565,118

Lot & Building Information for 2000 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles

Building sqft 118,320
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330)
Acreage 8.011
Year built 1998
Year last altered 1999
Stories 1

Weed hazard Yes
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2000 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 2000 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2000 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 2000 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles, CA 90065 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Over 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3330) located at 2000 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles, CA 90065 has a total of 118,320 square feet and a current price per square foot of $295.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2000 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles, CA 90065?

2000 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles, CA 90065 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $45,973,258.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2000 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2000 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2008 $35,000,000
06/02/2008 $14,940,000
04/02/2007 $20,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2000 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2000 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/30/2024 Reconveyance
07/30/2024 Substitution Trustee
06/24/2024 Financing Statement
06/20/2024 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Construction Trust Deed
Financing Statement
07/01/2036
10/04/2021 Notice Completion
07/27/2021 Release
06/04/2021 Mechanics Lien
09/05/2014 Agreement
Subordination
07/09/2014 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/15/2008 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2000 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 2000 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles, CA 90065. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $545,886
Current property tax $565,118
Market value $45,973,258

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2000 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18852 Los Angeles City Street Light Maintenance Land
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 2000 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2000 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $45,973,258 1.1874 $545,886 +0.95%
2024-2025 $45,071,823 1.1997 $540,727 +2.03%
2023-2024 $44,188,063 1.1994 $529,992 +4.97%
2022-2023 $43,321,631 1.1655 $504,914 +1.16%
2021-2022 $42,472,188 1.1752 $499,133 -1.06%

Permits for 2000 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 2000 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
05/15/2024
03/04/2022
07/30/2020
07/20/2020
09/11/2015
08/01/2012
03/09/2011
03/01/2011
02/15/2011
02/03/2011
Unlock the permit history for 2000 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,658
Median age 39.7
Average household income $145,934
Family households 63.9%
Occupied housing units 16,745
Owner occupied units 47.3%
People per household (average) 2.65
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,140,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $928,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2000 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).