Los Angeles County  »  90039  »  Riverside Dr  »  1973 Riverside Dr

1973 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90039 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1973 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90039
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1973 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 2608 N Knox Ave
1973 W Riverside Dr
1975 W Riverside Dr
Zip code 90039
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood Echo Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 1973 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles

Sale date 12/15/2016
Sale price $4,275,000
Arm's length

Lot & Building Information for 1973 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles

Building sqft 8,800
Total sqft 12,521
Building class Office Building - One Story (1700)
Acreage 0.519 i
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1973
Year last altered 1974

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1973 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 1973 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1973 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 1973 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90039 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - One Story (1700) located at 1973 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90039 has a total of 8,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $485.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1973 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90039?

1973 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90039 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,060,728.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1973 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1973 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2016 $4,275,000
05/06/2011 $1,176,011
02/17/2004 $1,250,012
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1973 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1973 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/15/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/19/2015 Subordination
11/19/2015 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/06/2011 Agreement
05/18/2011 Agreement
05/06/2011 Request Notice Default
05/06/2011 Lease
Subordination
05/06/2011 Assignment Trust Deed
05/06/2011 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
05/06/2011 Subordination
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1973 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 1973 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90039. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Market value $5,060,728

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1973 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.