Los Angeles County  »  90031  »  Riverside Dr  »  1625 Riverside Dr

1625 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90031 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1625 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1625 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 2335 N Dallas St
2339 N Dallas St
1625 W Riverside Dr
Zip code 90031
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Elysian Valley

Sales & Tax Overview for 1625 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles

Sale date 05/29/2015
Sale price $2,280,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,056

Lot & Building Information for 1625 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles

Building sqft 9,696
Building class Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300)
Acreage 0.412 i
Year built 1983
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 1625 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 1625 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1625 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 1625 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90031 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehousing, Distribution, Under 10000 Square Feet - One Story (3300) located at 1625 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90031 has a total of 9,696 square feet and a current price per square foot of $235.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1625 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90031?

1625 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90031 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,304,657.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1625 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles

No photo available
For Lease in Los Angeles (Adjacent to Glendale): 12,607 SF High Image Corporate HQ Facility
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 08/09/2022
Last updated 05/09/2026

AA

  • High Image, High Visibility Corporate HQ Facility
  • Immediate 5 Freeway On/Off Ramp Accessibility
  • Proximate to 110 & 2 Freeways
  • 2 Private, Gated and Secured Yard Areas
  • ±7,761 SF of 23'-25' Clearance Warehouse Area
  • 6 Ground Level Loading Doors

View Listing

Brokers

William Walk
David M. Harding
Greg Geraci
Matt Dierckman
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 12,607 William Walk
David M. Harding
Greg Geraci
Matt Dierckman
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
1625 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 12607 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1625 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1625 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/2015 $2,280,000
10/25/2000 $315,003
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1625 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1625 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/17/2021 Financing Statement
06/17/2021 Assignment of Rents
06/17/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/29/2015 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
03/23/2012 Deed
(Reverse reappraisal - 710 TXN only - Single parcel sale)
03/22/2012 Trust Transfer Deed
03/22/2012 Trust Transfer Deed
12/30/2009 Deed
(Unrecorded instrument - Single parcel sale)
10/25/2000 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1625 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 1625 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $27,365
Current property tax $29,056
Market value $2,304,657

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1625 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18852 Los Angeles City Street Light Maintenance Land
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 1625 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1625 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,304,657 1.1874 $27,365 +0.95%
2024-2025 $2,259,469 1.1997 $27,107 +2.03%
2023-2024 $2,215,167 1.1994 $26,569 +4.97%
2022-2023 $2,171,733 1.1655 $25,312 +1.16%
2021-2022 $2,129,151 1.1752 $25,022 -1.06%

Permits for 1625 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 1625 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/18/2025
10/24/2001
07/28/1997
07/21/1997
05/20/1997
04/29/1997
04/18/1997
Unlock the permit history for 1625 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 36,881
Median age 38
Average household income $94,499
Family households 67.1%
Occupied housing units 12,166
Owner occupied units 31.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $804,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $704,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1625 Riverside Drive, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).