Los Angeles County  »  90031  »  Glover Pl  »  2425 Glover Pl

2425 Glover Place, Los Angeles, CA 90031 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2425 Glover Place, Los Angeles, CA 90031
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2425 Glover Place, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 2425 N Glover Pl
Zip code 90031
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Elysian Valley

Sales & Tax Overview for 2425 Glover Place, Los Angeles

Sale date 09/12/2014
Sale price $4,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,957

Lot & Building Information for 2425 Glover Place, Los Angeles

Building sqft 7,803
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.614 i
Year built 1949
Year last altered 1972
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2425 Glover Place, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 2425 Glover Place, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2425 Glover Place, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 2425 Glover Place, Los Angeles, CA 90031 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 2425 Glover Place, Los Angeles, CA 90031 has a total of 7,803 square feet and a current price per square foot of $551.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2425 Glover Place, Los Angeles, CA 90031?

2425 Glover Place, Los Angeles, CA 90031 was built in 1949 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,359,822.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2425 Glover Place, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2425 Glover Place, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/2014 $4,300,000

Title Documents for 2425 Glover Place, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/12/2014 Assignment of Rents
09/12/2014 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
09/12/2014 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
06/09/2014 Affidavit Successor Trustee
(File correction - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
06/09/2014 Affidavit Successor Trustee
07/03/2000 Deed
(File correction - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2425 Glover Place, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 2425 Glover Place, Los Angeles, CA 90031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $28,021
Current property tax $29,957
Market value $2,359,822

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2425 Glover Place, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18852 Los Angeles City Street Light Maintenance Land
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 2425 Glover Place, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2425 Glover Place, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,359,822 1.1874 $28,021 +0.95%
2024-2025 $2,313,552 1.1997 $27,756 +2.03%
2023-2024 $2,268,189 1.1994 $27,205 +4.97%
2022-2023 $2,223,715 1.1655 $25,917 +1.16%
2021-2022 $2,180,114 1.1752 $25,621 -1.06%

Permits for 2425 Glover Place, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 2425 Glover Place, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/18/2010
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 2425 Glover Place, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 36,881
Median age 38
Average household income $94,499
Family households 67.1%
Occupied housing units 12,166
Owner occupied units 31.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $804,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $704,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2425 Glover Place, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).