Los Angeles County  »  90065  »  Verdugo Rd  »  3322 Verdugo Rd

3322 Verdugo Road, Los Angeles, CA 90065 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3322 Verdugo Road, Los Angeles, CA 90065
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3322 Verdugo Road, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 3322 N Verdugo Rd
3324 N Verdugo Rd
Zip code 90065
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Glassell Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 3322 Verdugo Road, Los Angeles

Sale date 12/28/2017
Sale price $6,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $33,576

Lot & Building Information for 3322 Verdugo Road, Los Angeles

Building sqft 7,695
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 0.545 i
Year built 1997
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 3322 Verdugo Road, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 3322 Verdugo Road, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3322 Verdugo Road, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 3322 Verdugo Road, Los Angeles, CA 90065 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 3322 Verdugo Road, Los Angeles, CA 90065 has a total of 7,695 square feet and a current price per square foot of $805.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3322 Verdugo Road, Los Angeles, CA 90065?

3322 Verdugo Road, Los Angeles, CA 90065 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,685,590.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3322 Verdugo Road, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3322 Verdugo Road, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2017 $6,200,000

Title Documents for 3322 Verdugo Road, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/20/2024 Release
01/12/2024 Mechanics Lien
09/06/2023 Release
08/31/2023 Reconveyance
10/01/2021 Assignment of Rents
10/01/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/28/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
03/07/2006 Subordination
04/18/2005 Deed
04/18/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3322 Verdugo Road, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 3322 Verdugo Road, Los Angeles, CA 90065. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $31,889
Current property tax $33,576
Market value $2,685,590

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3322 Verdugo Road, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 3322 Verdugo Road, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3322 Verdugo Road, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,685,590 1.1874 $31,889 +0.95%
2024-2025 $2,632,932 1.1997 $31,587 +2.03%
2023-2024 $2,581,307 1.1994 $30,960 +4.97%
2022-2023 $2,530,694 1.1655 $29,495 +1.16%
2021-2022 $2,481,074 1.1752 $29,158 -1.06%

Permits for 3322 Verdugo Road, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 3322 Verdugo Road, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
10/30/2023
08/26/2022
08/08/2022
07/10/2022
06/10/2022
10/22/2020
09/03/2020
08/11/2020
06/30/2020
06/30/2020
Unlock the permit history for 3322 Verdugo Road, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,075
Median age 39
Average household income $140,534
Family households 63.9%
Occupied housing units 16,441
Owner occupied units 46.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,094,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $901,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3322 Verdugo Road, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).