Los Angeles County  »  90065  »  Division St  »  3337 Division St

3337 Division Street, Los Angeles, CA 90065 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3337 Division Street, Los Angeles, CA 90065
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3337 Division Street, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 3335 N Division St
3337 N Division St
Zip code 90065
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Glassell Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 3337 Division Street, Los Angeles

Sale date 07/14/2015
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,126

Lot & Building Information for 3337 Division Street, Los Angeles

Building sqft 2,082
Building class Store & Residential Combination - One Story (1210)
Acreage 0.05
Year built 1923
Year last altered 1970

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 3337 Division Street, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 3337 Division Street, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3337 Division Street, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 3337 Division Street, Los Angeles, CA 90065 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store & Residential Combination - One Story (1210) located at 3337 Division Street, Los Angeles, CA 90065 has a total of 2,082 square feet and a current price per square foot of $228.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3337 Division Street, Los Angeles, CA 90065?

3337 Division Street, Los Angeles, CA 90065 was built in 1923 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $573,543.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3337 Division Street, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3337 Division Street, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/2015 $475,000
05/27/1992 $155,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3337 Division Street, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3337 Division Street, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/09/2024 Reconveyance
12/18/2019 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/14/2015 Agreement
07/14/2015 Assignment of Rents
07/14/2015 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
07/14/2015 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/14/2015 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
05/27/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3337 Division Street, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 3337 Division Street, Los Angeles, CA 90065. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,810
Current property tax $7,126
Market value $573,543

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3337 Division Street, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 3337 Division Street, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3337 Division Street, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $573,543 1.1874 $6,810 +0.95%
2024-2025 $562,298 1.1997 $6,746 +2.03%
2023-2024 $551,273 1.1994 $6,612 +4.97%
2022-2023 $540,464 1.1655 $6,299 +1.16%
2021-2022 $529,867 1.1752 $6,227 -1.06%

Permits for 3337 Division Street, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 3337 Division Street, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
11/01/1996
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 3337 Division Street, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,658
Median age 39.7
Average household income $145,934
Family households 63.9%
Occupied housing units 16,745
Owner occupied units 47.3%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,140,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $928,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3337 Division Street, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).