Los Angeles County  »  90065  »  N San Fernando Rd  »  2424 N San Fernando Rd

2424 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles, CA 90065 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2424 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles, CA 90065
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2424 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 2424 W San Fernando Rd
Zip code 90065
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Glassell Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 2424 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles

Sale date 12/28/1989
Sale price $855,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $20,410

Lot & Building Information for 2424 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles

Building sqft 14,160
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.698
Year built 1951
Year last altered 1970
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2424 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 2424 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2424 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles

How many square feet does 2424 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles, CA 90065 have?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 2424 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles, CA 90065 has a total of 14,160 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2424 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles, CA 90065?

2424 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles, CA 90065 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,505,094.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 2424 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles

2424 N San Fernando Rd
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/27/2024
Last updated 05/23/2026
Lot size 0.7101 Acre

Adjacent to LAASER and Wagville Amazing Major Thoroughfare ExposureRARE FLEX SPACE FOR LEASE ON NORTH SAN FERNANDO ROAD

View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
2424 N San Fernando Rd Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 14,160 Sehyung Kim
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 2424 N San Fernando Rd
2424 N San Fernando Rd
2424 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles
Property Manufacturing
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 14160 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2424 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2424 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/1989 $855,000

Title Documents for 2424 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/06/2007 Deed
04/06/2007 Deed
07/24/1996 Deed
12/28/1989 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2424 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 2424 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles, CA 90065. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $17,871
Current property tax $20,410
Market value $1,505,094

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2424 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 2424 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2424 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,505,094 1.1874 $17,871 +0.95%
2024-2025 $1,475,583 1.1997 $17,703 +2.03%
2023-2024 $1,446,651 1.1994 $17,351 +4.97%
2022-2023 $1,418,287 1.1655 $16,530 +1.16%
2021-2022 $1,390,478 1.1752 $16,341 -1.06%

Permits for 2424 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 2424 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
07/09/2019
07/09/1999
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 2424 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,658
Median age 39.7
Average household income $145,934
Family households 63.9%
Occupied housing units 16,745
Owner occupied units 47.3%
People per household (average) 2.65
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,140,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $928,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2424 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).