Los Angeles County  »  90065  »  Verdugo Rd  »  3165 Verdugo Rd

3165 Verdugo Road, Los Angeles, CA 90065 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3165 Verdugo Road, Los Angeles, CA 90065
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3165 Verdugo Road, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 3208 N Eagle Rock Blvd
3167 N Verdugo Rd
Zip code 90065
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Glassell Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 3165 Verdugo Road, Los Angeles

Sale date 05/25/2018
Sale price $1,090,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,725

Lot & Building Information for 3165 Verdugo Road, Los Angeles

Building sqft 1,534
Total sqft 2,704
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 0.157
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1963
Year last altered
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Limited Industrial (M1)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 3165 Verdugo Road, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 3165 Verdugo Road, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3165 Verdugo Road, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 3165 Verdugo Road, Los Angeles, CA 90065 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 3165 Verdugo Road, Los Angeles, CA 90065 has a total of 1,534 square feet and a current price per square foot of $710.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3165 Verdugo Road, Los Angeles, CA 90065?

3165 Verdugo Road, Los Angeles, CA 90065 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,265,031.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3165 Verdugo Road, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3165 Verdugo Road, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/25/2018 $1,090,000
01/29/2016 $675,000
12/27/2013 $10,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3165 Verdugo Road, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3165 Verdugo Road, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/30/2018 Agreement
05/25/2018 Agreement
Subordination
05/25/2018 Assignment of Rents
05/25/2018 Assignment of Rents
05/25/2018 Assignment of Rents
05/25/2018 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/25/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/29/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/07/2015 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
04/20/2015 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3165 Verdugo Road, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 3165 Verdugo Road, Los Angeles, CA 90065. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,021
Current property tax $15,725
Market value $1,265,031
Tax per sqft $6

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3165 Verdugo Road, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 3165 Verdugo Road, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3165 Verdugo Road, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,265,031 1.1874 $15,021 +0.95%
2024-2025 $1,240,228 1.1997 $14,879 +2.03%
2023-2024 $1,215,911 1.1994 $14,584 +4.97%
2022-2023 $1,192,071 1.1655 $13,894 +1.15%
2021-2022 $1,168,698 1.1752 $13,735 -1.06%

Permits for 3165 Verdugo Road, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 3165 Verdugo Road, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
05/24/2023
04/14/2023
11/21/2011
10/13/2011
09/29/2011
06/01/2011
06/01/2011
06/01/2011
05/09/2011
05/09/2011
Unlock the permit history for 3165 Verdugo Road, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3165 Verdugo Road, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map