Los Angeles County  »  90065  »  N San Fernando Rd  »  3020 N San Fernando Rd

3020 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles, CA 90065 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3020 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles, CA 90065
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3020 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 2930 N Fletcher Dr
3016 W San Fernando Rd
3020 W San Fernando Rd
Zip code 90065
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Glassell Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 3020 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles

Sale date 08/21/1991
Sale price $6,620,235
Arm's length

Lot & Building Information for 3020 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles

Building sqft 128,905
Total sqft 142,793
Building class Meat Processing Plant - One Story (3400)
Acreage 7.216 i
Buildings on lot 8
Year built 1931
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 3020 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 3020 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3020 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles

How many square feet does 3020 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles, CA 90065 have?

This Meat Processing Plant - One Story (3400) located at 3020 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles, CA 90065 has a total of 128,905 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3020 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles, CA 90065?

3020 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles, CA 90065 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,973,101.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3020 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3020 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/21/1991 $6,620,235

Title Documents for 3020 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/16/2010
08/14/2001 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/21/1991 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3020 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 3020 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles, CA 90065. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Market value $6,973,101

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3020 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 3020 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3020 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,973,101 1.1874 $82,799 -1.03%
2024-2025 $6,973,101 1.1997 $83,656 +0.03%
2023-2024 $6,973,101 1.1994 $83,635 +2.91%
2022-2023 $6,973,101 1.1655 $81,271 -0.83%
2021-2022 $6,973,101 1.1752 $81,948 -2.08%

Permits for 3020 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 3020 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
05/13/2009
11/27/2007
11/27/2007
11/27/2007
02/24/2006
04/21/2005
11/12/2003
07/09/1997
06/12/1997
12/12/1996
Unlock the permit history for 3020 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 45,075
Median age 39
Average household income $140,534
Family households 63.9%
Occupied housing units 16,441
Owner occupied units 46.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,094,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $901,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3020 North San Fernando Road, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).