Los Angeles County  »  90065  »  Andrita St  »  3030 Andrita St

3030 Andrita Street, Los Angeles, CA 90065 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3030 Andrita Street, Los Angeles, CA 90065
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3030 Andrita Street, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 3016 N Andrita St
3030 N Andrita St
3050 N Andrita St
Zip code 90065
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Glassell Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 3030 Andrita Street, Los Angeles

Sale date 12/29/2017
Sale price $31,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $411,756

Lot & Building Information for 3030 Andrita Street, Los Angeles

Building sqft 49,255
Total sqft 95,267
Building class Motion Picture, Radio and Television Studio - One Story (3500)
Acreage 3.572
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1966
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 3030 Andrita Street, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 3030 Andrita Street, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3030 Andrita Street, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 3030 Andrita Street, Los Angeles, CA 90065 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Motion Picture, Radio and Television Studio - One Story (3500) located at 3030 Andrita Street, Los Angeles, CA 90065 has a total of 49,255 square feet and a current price per square foot of $629.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3030 Andrita Street, Los Angeles, CA 90065?

3030 Andrita Street, Los Angeles, CA 90065 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $33,767,258.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 3030 Andrita Street, Los Angeles

3030 Studios
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 10/10/2016
Last updated 04/21/2026
Lot size 3.95 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Dana Vargas
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Studio 2 Creative Office $40.20/Sqft/Year 7,249 Dana Vargas
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 3030 Studios
3030 Studios
3030 Andrita Street, Los Angeles
Property Flex - Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 7249 Sqft
Price $40.20/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3030 Andrita Street, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3030 Andrita Street, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2017 $31,000,000
06/24/2013 $25,000,000
07/28/2003 $21,400,214
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3030 Andrita Street, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3030 Andrita Street, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/07/2023 Covenant and Agreement
11/17/2022 Agreement
Subordination
11/17/2022 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Construction Trust Deed
Financing Statement
11/21/2019 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
07/08/2019 Notice of Non-Responsibility
03/28/2019 Termination Financing Statement
12/29/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
12/29/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/09/2016 Assignment Financing Statement
12/09/2016 Assignment Financing Statement
Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3030 Andrita Street, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 3030 Andrita Street, Los Angeles, CA 90065. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $400,952
Current property tax $411,756
Market value $33,767,258

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3030 Andrita Street, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 3030 Andrita Street, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3030 Andrita Street, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $33,767,258 1.1874 $400,952 +0.95%
2024-2025 $33,105,156 1.1997 $397,163 +2.11%
2023-2024 $32,428,136 1.1994 $388,943 +4.97%
2022-2023 $31,792,292 1.1655 $370,539 +1.16%
2021-2022 $31,168,915 1.1752 $366,297 -1.06%

Permits for 3030 Andrita Street, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 3030 Andrita Street, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
12/18/2024
10/01/2024
08/01/2024
07/18/2024
11/15/2023
06/26/2023
06/20/2023
04/18/2023
03/16/2023
03/06/2023
Unlock the permit history for 3030 Andrita Street, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,658
Median age 39.7
Average household income $145,934
Family households 63.9%
Occupied housing units 16,745
Owner occupied units 47.3%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,140,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $928,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3030 Andrita Street, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).