Los Angeles County  »  90065  »  Danforth Dr  »  759 Danforth Dr

759 Danforth Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90065 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

759 Danforth Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90065
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 759 Danforth Drive, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 759 S Danforth Dr
Zip code 90065
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Mount Washington

Sales & Tax Overview for 759 Danforth Drive, Los Angeles

Sale date 10/27/2022
Sale price $1,740,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,184

Lot & Building Information for 759 Danforth Drive, Los Angeles

Building sqft 2,561
Building class Single Family Residence with Therapy Pool (Spa) (0104)
Acreage 0.195 i
Units 1
Year built 1959
Year last altered
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R1)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 759 Danforth Drive, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 759 Danforth Drive, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 759 Danforth Drive, Los Angeles

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 759 Danforth Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90065?

759 Danforth Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90065 was built in 1959 and has a total of 2,561 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 759 Danforth Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90065 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,846,500, the tax amount paid for 759 Danforth Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90065 is $21,925.

When was 759 Danforth Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90065 last sold and what was the last sale price?

759 Danforth Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90065 was last sold in 10/27/2022 for $1,740,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 759 Danforth Drive, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 759 Danforth Drive, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/2022 $1,740,000
08/22/2000 $536,005
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 759 Danforth Drive, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 759 Danforth Drive, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/23/2025 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
08/01/2055
02/24/2023 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
03/01/2053
10/27/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/12/2022 Reconveyance
02/23/2015 Assignment of Rents
Request Notice Default
Trust Deed
09/06/2013 Trust Deed 09/01/2028
07/24/2006 Deed
03/15/2006 Trust Deed
08/22/2000 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 759 Danforth Drive, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 759 Danforth Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90065. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $21,925
Current property tax $22,184
Market value $1,846,500
Tax per sqft $9

Special Assessments And Penalties for 759 Danforth Drive, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 759 Danforth Drive, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 759 Danforth Drive, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,846,500 1.1874 $21,925 +0.95%
2024-2025 $1,810,295 1.1997 $21,718 +2.03%
2023-2024 $1,774,800 1.1994 $21,287 +134.51%
2022-2023 $778,810 1.1655 $9,077 +1.16%
2021-2022 $763,540 1.1752 $8,973 -1.06%

Permits for 759 Danforth Drive, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 759 Danforth Drive, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/12/2024
11/23/2022
11/23/2022
11/23/2022
11/23/2022
02/09/2015
01/31/2007
10/25/2006
05/11/2005
05/02/2005
Unlock the permit history for 759 Danforth Drive, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 759 Danforth Drive, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area