Los Angeles County  »  90041  »  N Avenue 45  »  1625 N Avenue 45

1625 North Avenue 45, Los Angeles, CA 90041 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1625 North Avenue 45, Los Angeles, CA 90041
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1625 North Avenue 45, Los Angeles
Zip code 90041
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Eagle Rock

Sales & Tax Overview for 1625 North Avenue 45, Los Angeles

Sale date 08/26/2002
Sale price $281,002
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,072

Lot & Building Information for 1625 North Avenue 45, Los Angeles

Building sqft 1,118
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.095 i
Units 1
Year built 1923
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Commercial (C2)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1625 North Avenue 45, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 1625 North Avenue 45, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1625 North Avenue 45, Los Angeles

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1625 North Avenue 45, Los Angeles, CA 90041?

1625 North Avenue 45, Los Angeles, CA 90041 was built in 1923 and has a total of 1,118 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1625 North Avenue 45, Los Angeles, CA 90041 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $415,096, the tax amount paid for 1625 North Avenue 45, Los Angeles, CA 90041 is $4,928.

When was 1625 North Avenue 45, Los Angeles, CA 90041 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1625 North Avenue 45, Los Angeles, CA 90041 was last sold in 08/26/2002 for $281,002.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1625 North Avenue 45, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1625 North Avenue 45, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/2002 $281,002
07/26/1988 $110,000
05/18/1988 $65,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1625 North Avenue 45, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1625 North Avenue 45, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/23/2025 Assignment of Rents
Request Notice Default
Trust Deed
05/01/2055
11/10/2022 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
11/01/2037
06/11/2021 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
02/12/2021 Trust Deed 03/01/2051
04/16/2020 Reconveyance
04/02/2020 Trust Deed
11/18/2016 Trust Deed 12/01/2046
05/19/2015 Trust Deed 06/01/2045
05/29/2014 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
05/01/2034
08/26/2002 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1625 North Avenue 45, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 1625 North Avenue 45, Los Angeles, CA 90041. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,929
Current property tax $5,072
Market value $415,096
Tax per sqft $4

Special Assessments And Penalties for 1625 North Avenue 45, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 1625 North Avenue 45, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1625 North Avenue 45, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $415,096 1.1874 $4,929 +0.95%
2024-2025 $406,958 1.1997 $4,882 +2.03%
2023-2024 $398,979 1.1994 $4,785 +4.97%
2022-2023 $391,157 1.1655 $4,559 +1.15%
2021-2022 $383,488 1.1752 $4,507 -1.06%

Permits for 1625 North Avenue 45, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 1625 North Avenue 45, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
04/07/2021
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 1625 North Avenue 45, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1625 North Avenue 45, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1625 North Avenue 45, Los Angeles to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.