Los Angeles County  »  90041  »  Colorado Blvd  »  2560 Colorado Blvd

2560 Colorado Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90041 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2560 Colorado Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90041
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2560 Colorado Boulevard, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 2554 W Colorado Blvd
2560 W Colorado Blvd
2519 W Niagara Way
Zip code 90041
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Eagle Rock

Sales & Tax Overview for 2560 Colorado Boulevard, Los Angeles

Sale date 08/03/2022
Sale price $18,240,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $235,132

Lot & Building Information for 2560 Colorado Boulevard, Los Angeles

Building sqft 19,792
Building class Medical Dental Building - One Story (1910)
Acreage 1.284
Units 1
Year built 1974
Year last altered 2004

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2560 Colorado Boulevard, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 2560 Colorado Boulevard, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2560 Colorado Boulevard, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 2560 Colorado Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90041 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Medical Dental Building - One Story (1910) located at 2560 Colorado Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90041 has a total of 19,792 square feet and a current price per square foot of $921.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2560 Colorado Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90041?

2560 Colorado Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90041 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $19,356,433.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2560 Colorado Boulevard, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2560 Colorado Boulevard, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/2022 $18,240,000
06/17/2021 $76,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2560 Colorado Boulevard, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2560 Colorado Boulevard, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/03/2022 Agreement
08/03/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
06/17/2021 Grant Deed
11/25/2019 Corrective Grant Deed
(File correction - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
02/11/2016 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2560 Colorado Boulevard, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 2560 Colorado Boulevard, Los Angeles, CA 90041. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $229,838
Current property tax $235,132
Market value $19,356,433

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2560 Colorado Boulevard, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18852 Los Angeles City Street Light Maintenance Land
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 2560 Colorado Boulevard, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2560 Colorado Boulevard, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $19,356,433 1.1874 $229,838 +0.95%
2024-2025 $18,976,896 1.1997 $227,666 +331.54%
2023-2024 $4,398,615 1.1994 $52,757 +4.97%
2022-2023 $4,312,369 1.1655 $50,261 +1.16%
2021-2022 $4,227,813 1.1752 $49,685 -1.06%

Permits for 2560 Colorado Boulevard, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 2560 Colorado Boulevard, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
05/22/2025
05/22/2025
11/03/2022
10/06/2016
05/06/2016
05/06/2016
02/12/2016
11/26/2008
10/23/2008
10/21/2008
Unlock the permit history for 2560 Colorado Boulevard, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,920
Median age 41
Average household income $163,901
Family households 63.5%
Occupied housing units 9,902
Owner occupied units 54.6%
Average number of people per household 2.64
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,210,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,147,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2560 Colorado Boulevard, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).