Los Angeles County  »  90041  »  Ridgeview Ave  »  2035 Ridgeview Ave

2035 Ridgeview Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90041 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2035 Ridgeview Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90041
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2035 Ridgeview Avenue, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 2035 W Ridgeview Ave
Zip code 90041
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Eagle Rock

Sales & Tax Overview for 2035 Ridgeview Avenue, Los Angeles

Sale date 03/12/2020
Sale price $990,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,254

Lot & Building Information for 2035 Ridgeview Avenue, Los Angeles

Building sqft 1,353
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.165 i
Units 1
Year built 1940
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R1)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2035 Ridgeview Avenue, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 2035 Ridgeview Avenue, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2035 Ridgeview Avenue, Los Angeles

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2035 Ridgeview Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90041?

2035 Ridgeview Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90041 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,353 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2035 Ridgeview Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90041 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,104,359, the tax amount paid for 2035 Ridgeview Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90041 is $13,113.

When was 2035 Ridgeview Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90041 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2035 Ridgeview Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90041 was last sold in 03/12/2020 for $990,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2035 Ridgeview Avenue, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2035 Ridgeview Avenue, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/12/2020 $990,000
03/27/2012 $760,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2035 Ridgeview Avenue, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2035 Ridgeview Avenue, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/09/2021 Trust Deed 09/01/2051
03/12/2020 Trust Deed 04/01/2050
03/12/2020 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/18/2017 Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
03/27/2012 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/13/2011 Trust Deed
08/08/2006 Trust Deed
08/08/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2035 Ridgeview Avenue, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 2035 Ridgeview Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90041. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,113
Current property tax $13,254
Market value $1,104,359
Tax per sqft $10

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2035 Ridgeview Avenue, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 2035 Ridgeview Avenue, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2035 Ridgeview Avenue, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,104,359 1.1874 $13,113 +0.95%
2024-2025 $1,082,706 1.1997 $12,989 +2.03%
2023-2024 $1,061,478 1.1994 $12,731 +4.97%
2022-2023 $1,040,666 1.1655 $12,129 +1.16%
2021-2022 $1,020,261 1.1752 $11,990 +12.21%

Permits for 2035 Ridgeview Avenue, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 2035 Ridgeview Avenue, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
12/20/2022
01/29/2020
03/21/2012
08/25/2006
08/25/2006
08/15/2006
Unlock the permit history for 2035 Ridgeview Avenue, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2035 Ridgeview Avenue, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Seismic gas shut off valve installed
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area