Los Angeles County  »  90041  »  Ridgeview Ave  »  2311 Ridgeview Ave

2311 Ridgeview Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90041 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2311 Ridgeview Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90041
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2311 Ridgeview Avenue, Los Angeles
Alternate address(es) 4729 N Eagle Rock Blvd
4731 N Eagle Rock Blvd
2311 W Ridgeview Ave
Zip code 90041
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Eagle Rock

Sales & Tax Overview for 2311 Ridgeview Avenue, Los Angeles

Sale date 01/02/2007
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,872

Lot & Building Information for 2311 Ridgeview Avenue, Los Angeles

Building sqft 3,709
Building class Restaurant, Cocktail Lounge, Tavern - One Story (2100)
Acreage 0.221 i
Year built 1923
Year last altered 1997
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 2311 Ridgeview Avenue, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 2311 Ridgeview Avenue, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2311 Ridgeview Avenue, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 2311 Ridgeview Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90041 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant, Cocktail Lounge, Tavern - One Story (2100) located at 2311 Ridgeview Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90041 has a total of 3,709 square feet and a current price per square foot of $134.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2311 Ridgeview Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90041?

2311 Ridgeview Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90041 was built in 1923 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $683,277.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2311 Ridgeview Avenue, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2311 Ridgeview Avenue, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/02/2007 $500,000
09/22/1989 $179,590
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2311 Ridgeview Avenue, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2311 Ridgeview Avenue, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/02/2007 Deed
09/22/1989 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2311 Ridgeview Avenue, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 2311 Ridgeview Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90041. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,113
Current property tax $8,872
Market value $683,277

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2311 Ridgeview Avenue, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 2311 Ridgeview Avenue, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2311 Ridgeview Avenue, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $683,277 1.1874 $8,113 +0.95%
2024-2025 $669,880 1.1997 $8,037 +2.03%
2023-2024 $656,747 1.1994 $7,877 +4.97%
2022-2023 $643,871 1.1655 $7,504 +1.16%
2021-2022 $631,247 1.1752 $7,418 -1.07%

Permits for 2311 Ridgeview Avenue, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 2311 Ridgeview Avenue, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
05/09/2014
03/09/2014
01/10/2014
12/06/2013
10/30/2013
10/30/2013
10/30/2013
10/23/2013
09/16/2013
09/16/2013
Unlock the permit history for 2311 Ridgeview Avenue, Los Angeles
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,030,000
3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$666
0.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 27,351
Median age 40
Average household income $159,681
Family households 60.8%
Occupied housing units 9,790
Owner occupied units 53.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1946
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,134,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,136,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2311 Ridgeview Avenue, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).