Los Angeles County  »  6067 Ferguson Dr

6067 Ferguson Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90022 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6067 Ferguson Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90022
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6067 Ferguson Drive, Los Angeles
Zip code 90022
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 6067 Ferguson Drive, Los Angeles

Sale date 08/18/2008
Sale price $265,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,794

Lot & Building Information for 6067 Ferguson Drive, Los Angeles

Building sqft 798
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.093
Units 1
Year built 1940
Year last altered
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Limited Multiple Residence (R-3)
Weed hazard No
School district Montebello Unified School District

Other Property Data for 6067 Ferguson Drive, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 6067 Ferguson Drive, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6067 Ferguson Drive, Los Angeles

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6067 Ferguson Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90022?

6067 Ferguson Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90022 was built in 1940 and has a total of 798 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6067 Ferguson Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90022 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $348,061, the tax amount paid for 6067 Ferguson Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90022 is $3,959.

When was 6067 Ferguson Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90022 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6067 Ferguson Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90022 was last sold in 08/18/2008 for $265,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6067 Ferguson Drive, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6067 Ferguson Drive, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/18/2008 $265,000
08/14/2008 $265,000
04/15/2005 $330,003
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6067 Ferguson Drive, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6067 Ferguson Drive, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/07/2021 Trust Deed 06/01/2046
07/31/2013 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
08/01/2043
10/01/2009 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
08/18/2008 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/14/2008 Deed
12/13/2007 Trustees Deed
04/15/2005 Trust Deed
04/15/2005 Trust Deed
04/15/2005 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
04/29/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6067 Ferguson Drive, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 6067 Ferguson Drive, Los Angeles, CA 90022. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,959
Current property tax $4,794
Market value $348,061
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 6067 Ferguson Drive, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03331 Belvedere Garbage Disposal District
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
00311 County Library Services
06202 County Sanitation District #2
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District

Assessment History for 6067 Ferguson Drive, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6067 Ferguson Drive, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $348,061 1.1375 $3,959 +0.89%
2024-2025 $341,237 1.15 $3,924 -0.30%
2023-2024 $334,547 1.1765 $3,936 +3.80%
2022-2023 $327,988 1.1561 $3,792 +3.66%
2021-2022 $321,558 1.1376 $3,658 +0.76%

Permits for 6067 Ferguson Drive, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 6067 Ferguson Drive, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6067 Ferguson Drive, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6067 Ferguson Drive, Los Angeles to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.