Los Angeles County  »  90501  »  Harvard Blvd  »  22326 Harvard Blvd

22326 Harvard Boulevard, Torrance, CA 90501 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

22326 Harvard Boulevard, Torrance, CA 90501
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22326 Harvard Boulevard, Torrance
Alternate address(es) 1567 W 224th St
22326 S Harvard Blvd
22328 S Harvard Blvd
Zip code 90501
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Harbor Gateway South

Sales & Tax Overview for 22326 Harvard Boulevard, Torrance

Current property tax $3,377

Lot & Building Information for 22326 Harvard Boulevard, Torrance

Building sqft 1,645
Total sqft 3,191
Building class Four Units (Any Combination) - 4 Stories or Less (0400)
Acreage 0.205
Buildings on lot 2
Units 4
Year built 1942
Year last altered
Stories 4
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Restricted Density Multiple Dwelling (RD2)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 22326 Harvard Boulevard, Torrance

• • Improvements for 22326 Harvard Boulevard, Torrance , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22326 Harvard Boulevard, Torrance

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22326 Harvard Boulevard, Torrance, CA 90501?

22326 Harvard Boulevard, Torrance, CA 90501 was built in 1942 and has a total of 1,645 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22326 Harvard Boulevard, Torrance, CA 90501 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $186,217, the tax amount paid for 22326 Harvard Boulevard, Torrance, CA 90501 is $2,211.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 4 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22326 Harvard Boulevard, Torrance

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22326 Harvard Boulevard, Torrance, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22326 Harvard Boulevard, Torrance

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/26/2018 Affidavit
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22326 Harvard Boulevard, Torrance

Access detailed property tax data for 22326 Harvard Boulevard, Torrance, CA 90501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $2,211
Current property tax $3,377
Market value $186,217
Tax per sqft $1

Special Assessments And Penalties for 22326 Harvard Boulevard, Torrance

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06205 County Sanitation District #5
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 22326 Harvard Boulevard, Torrance

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22326 Harvard Boulevard, Torrance, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $186,217 1.1874 $2,211 +0.95%
2024-2025 $182,566 1.1997 $2,190 +2.03%
2023-2024 $178,987 1.1994 $2,147 +4.97%
2022-2023 $175,479 1.1655 $2,045 +1.15%
2021-2022 $172,040 1.1752 $2,022 -1.05%

Permits for 22326 Harvard Boulevard, Torrance

The complete history of permits filed for 22326 Harvard Boulevard, Torrance, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
06/22/2015
06/22/2015
06/12/2006
04/03/2003
03/11/2003
03/10/2003
Unlock the permit history for 22326 Harvard Boulevard, Torrance
Sign up

Torrance residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,090,000
-2.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$708
-3.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Torrance so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Torrance and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Torrance and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22326 Harvard Boulevard, Torrance, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22326 Harvard Boulevard, Torrance to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Meyler Street Elementary School 5 Public K-5 628 0.62
Torrance Montessori School NR Private PK-1 36 0.62
Torrance Montessori School NR Private PK-1 36 0.62
Halldale Elementary School 6 Public K-5 447 0.73
Zion Lutheran School NR Private 2-8 12 0.78

Nearest middle schools

Zion Lutheran School NR Private 2-8 12 0.78