204-224 North Ave E, Elizabeth, NJ 07201 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 204-224 North Ave E, Elizabeth |
| Zip code | 07201 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Elizabeth City |
| Block | 836 |
| Lot | 5 |
| Neighborhood | Port Newark |
Sales & Tax Overview for 204-224 North Ave E, Elizabeth
| Property tax | $175,943 |
Lot & Building Information for 204-224 North Ave E, Elizabeth
| Building class | Industrial/Manufacturing (330) |
| Acreage | 2.83 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 204-224 North Ave E, Elizabeth
- • Improvements for 204-224 North Ave E, Elizabeth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 204-224 North Ave E, Elizabeth
The current market value is $8,723,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 204-224 North Ave E, Elizabeth
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 204-224 North Ave E, Elizabeth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 204-224 North Ave E, Elizabeth
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 204-224 North Ave E, Elizabeth
Access detailed property tax data for 204-224 North Ave E, Elizabeth, NJ 07201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $175,943 |
| Market value | $8,723,000 |
Assessment History for 204-224 North Ave E, Elizabeth
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 204-224 North Ave E, Elizabeth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,723,000 | $8,723,000 | 2.017 | $175,943 | +4.83% |
| 2024 | $8,723,000 | $8,723,000 | 1.924 | $167,831 | +35.87% |
| 2023 | $393,000 | $393,000 | 31.43 | $123,520 | n/a |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 204-224 North Ave E, Elizabeth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 204-224 North Ave E, Elizabeth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Number 13, Benjamin Franklin Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-8 | 434 | 0.90 |
| Number 20, John Marshall Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-8 | 454 | 1.13 |
| REP ACADEMY SCHOOL NO.8 | 5 | Public | K-8 | 416 | 1.23 |
| St Patrick High School & Academy | NR | Private | 5-12 | 181 | 1.23 |
| Number 1, George Washington Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 554 | 1.36 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REP ACADEMY SCHOOL NO.8 | 5 | Public | K-8 | 416 | 1.23 |