581 Kapkowski Road, Elizabeth, NJ 07201 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 581 Kapkowski Road, Elizabeth |
| Zip code | 07201 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Elizabeth City |
| Block | 837 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 581 Kapkowski Road, Elizabeth
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 581 Kapkowski Road, Elizabeth
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Year built | 1998 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 581 Kapkowski Road, Elizabeth
- • Improvements for 581 Kapkowski Road, Elizabeth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 581 Kapkowski Road, Elizabeth
581 Kapkowski Road, Elizabeth, NJ 07201 was built in 1998.
What is the assessed value of 581 Kapkowski Road, Elizabeth, NJ 07201 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $983,508,300, the tax amount paid for 581 Kapkowski Road, Elizabeth, NJ 07201 is $19,837,362.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 581 Kapkowski Road, Elizabeth
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 581 Kapkowski Road, Elizabeth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 581 Kapkowski Road, Elizabeth
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 581 Kapkowski Road, Elizabeth
Access detailed property tax data for 581 Kapkowski Road, Elizabeth, NJ 07201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $18,922,700 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $983,508,300 |
Assessment History for 581 Kapkowski Road, Elizabeth
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 581 Kapkowski Road, Elizabeth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $983,508,300 | $983,508,300 | 1.924 | $18,922,700 | +4.31% |
| 2023 | $57,720,000 | $57,720,000 | 31.43 | $18,141,396 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 581 Kapkowski Road, Elizabeth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 581 Kapkowski Road, Elizabeth
Here are the neighbors for 581 Kapkowski Road, Elizabeth.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 801 McLester St, Elizabeth | 12/17/2024 | $1 | |
| 45 International Blvd, Elizabeth | 10/09/2025 | $1 | |
| 204-224 North Ave E, Elizabeth | |||
| 685 Kapkowski Rd, Elizabeth | |||
| 92 North Ave E, Elizabeth | 5,000 | 09/10/2025 | $4,500,000 |
| 686-762 Kapkowski Rd, Elizabeth | |||
| 310-314 North Ave E, Elizabeth | |||
| 883 McLester St, Elizabeth | |||
| 2-50 North Ave E, Elizabeth | 12/17/2024 | $1 | |
| 650-672 Kapkowski Rd, Elizabeth City | |||
| 2 North Ave E, Elizabeth City | |||
| 228-248 North Ave E, Elizabeth | 35,380 | ||
| 686-762 Kapkowski Rd, Elizabeth City | |||
| 2 North Ave E, Elizabeth | |||
| 497-499 Rear Schiller St, Elizabethport | |||
| 680-682 Kapkowski Rd, Elizabeth | |||
| 104-142 North Ave E, Elizabeth | |||
| 144 North Ave E, Elizabeth | |||
| 801-809 McLester St, Elizabeth | 12/17/2024 | $1 | |
| 252-308 North Ave E, Elizabeth |