92 North Ave E, Elizabeth, NJ 07201 Property Information
92 North Ave E, Elizabeth, NJ 07201 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 92 North Ave E, Elizabeth |
| Zip code | 07201 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Elizabeth City |
| Block | 837 |
| Lot | 17 |
| Neighborhood | Port Newark |
Sales & Tax Overview for 92 North Ave E, Elizabeth
| Sale date | 09/10/2025 |
| Sale price | $4,500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $68,195 |
Lot & Building Information for 92 North Ave E, Elizabeth
| Building sqft | 5,000 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 0.935 |
| Year built | 1971 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 92 North Ave E, Elizabeth
- • Improvements for 92 North Ave E, Elizabeth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 92 North Ave E, Elizabeth
This Store (SCILSR) located at 92 North Ave E, Elizabeth, NJ 07201 has a total of 5,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $900.
What is the year built & the current market value of 92 North Ave E, Elizabeth, NJ 07201?92 North Ave E, Elizabeth, NJ 07201 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,381,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 92 North Ave E, Elizabeth
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 92 North Ave E, Elizabeth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/10/2025 | $4,500,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 92 North Ave E, Elizabeth
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 92 North Ave E, Elizabeth
Access detailed property tax data for 92 North Ave E, Elizabeth, NJ 07201. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $68,195 |
| Market value | $3,381,000 |
Assessment History for 92 North Ave E, Elizabeth
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 92 North Ave E, Elizabeth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,381,000 | $3,381,000 | 2.017 | $68,195 | +4.83% |
| 2024 | $3,381,000 | $3,381,000 | 1.924 | $65,050 | +34.57% |
| 2023 | $153,800 | $153,800 | 31.43 | $48,339 | n/a |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 28,467 |
| Median age | 36.7 |
| Average household income | $78,526 |
| Family households | 72.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,583 |
| Owner occupied units | 19.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.93 |
| Median year structure built | 1961 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $534,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $377,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 92 North Ave E, Elizabeth, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 92 North Ave E, Elizabeth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 92 North Ave E, Elizabeth
Here are the neighbors for 92 North Ave E, Elizabeth.