Los Angeles County  »  90262  »  Franklin St  »  11150 Franklin St

11150 Franklin Street, Lynwood, CA 90262 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11150 Franklin Street, Lynwood, CA 90262
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11150 Franklin Street, Lynwood
Zip code 90262
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lynwood

Sales & Tax Overview for 11150 Franklin Street, Lynwood

Current property tax $3,718

Lot & Building Information for 11150 Franklin Street, Lynwood

Building sqft 1,520
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.129
Units 1
Year built 1925
Year last altered
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Weed hazard No
School district Lynwood Unified School District

Other Property Data for 11150 Franklin Street, Lynwood

• • Improvements for 11150 Franklin Street, Lynwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11150 Franklin Street, Lynwood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11150 Franklin Street, Lynwood, CA 90262?

11150 Franklin Street, Lynwood, CA 90262 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,520 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11150 Franklin Street, Lynwood, CA 90262 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $229,042, the tax amount paid for 11150 Franklin Street, Lynwood, CA 90262 is $3,109.

When was 11150 Franklin Street, Lynwood, CA 90262 last sold?

11150 Franklin Street, Lynwood, CA 90262 was last sold in 04/07/2026.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11150 Franklin Street, Lynwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11150 Franklin Street, Lynwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11150 Franklin Street, Lynwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/07/2026 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
05/01/2056
04/07/2026 Grant Deed
04/07/2026 Termination Financing Statement
04/07/2026 Abandonment Homestead
12/20/2023 Affidavit Succession Interest
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
12/12/2022 Financing Statement
08/10/2020 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
09/19/2005 Deed
03/23/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11150 Franklin Street, Lynwood

Access detailed property tax data for 11150 Franklin Street, Lynwood, CA 90262. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,109
Current property tax $3,718
Market value $229,042
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11150 Franklin Street, Lynwood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
00311 County Library Services
06201 County Sanitation District #1
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 11150 Franklin Street, Lynwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11150 Franklin Street, Lynwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $229,042 1.3576 $3,109 +4.91%
2024-2025 $224,552 1.3199 $2,964 +0.75%
2023-2024 $220,150 1.3363 $2,942 +3.95%
2022-2023 $215,834 1.3112 $2,830 +3.97%
2021-2022 $211,603 1.2865 $2,722 +4.68%

Permits for 11150 Franklin Street, Lynwood

The complete history of permits filed for 11150 Franklin Street, Lynwood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lynwood residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$655,000
-2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$543
-7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lynwood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lynwood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11150 Franklin Street, Lynwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11150 Franklin Street, Lynwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools