Los Angeles County  »  90262  »  State St  »  11113 State St

11113 State Street, Lynwood, CA 90262 Property Information

11113 State Street, Lynwood, CA 90262 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11113 State Street, Lynwood, CA 90262
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11113 State Street, Lynwood
Zip code 90262
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lynwood

Sales & Tax Overview for 11113 State Street, Lynwood

Sale date 01/27/2012
Sale price $335,000
Current property tax $9,457

Lot & Building Information for 11113 State Street, Lynwood

Building sqft 2,524
Total sqft 3,820
Building class Five or More Apartments or Units - 4 Stories or Less (0500)
Acreage 0.181 i
Buildings on lot 2
Units 6
Year built 1950
Year last altered 1970
Stories 4

Weed hazard No
School district Lynwood Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 11113 State Street, Lynwood

• • Improvements for 11113 State Street, Lynwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11113 State Street, Lynwood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11113 State Street, Lynwood, CA 90262?

11113 State Street, Lynwood, CA 90262 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,524 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11113 State Street, Lynwood, CA 90262 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $545,286, the tax amount paid for 11113 State Street, Lynwood, CA 90262 is $7,402.

When was 11113 State Street, Lynwood, CA 90262 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11113 State Street, Lynwood, CA 90262 was last sold in 01/27/2012 for $335,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 6 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11113 State Street, Lynwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11113 State Street, Lynwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/27/2012 $335,000
03/02/2000 $320,003
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11113 State Street, Lynwood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11113 State Street, Lynwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/27/2012 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/19/2010 Trustees Deed
08/13/2009 Notice
12/01/2005 Trust Deed
09/30/2004 Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/02/2000 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11113 State Street, Lynwood

Access detailed property tax data for 11113 State Street, Lynwood, CA 90262. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,403
Current property tax $9,457
Market value $545,286

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11113 State Street, Lynwood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
00311 County Library Services
06201 County Sanitation District #1
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
00194 Health License Fees

Assessment History for 11113 State Street, Lynwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11113 State Street, Lynwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $545,286 1.3576 $7,403 +4.91%
2024-2025 $534,611 1.3199 $7,056 +0.75%
2023-2024 $524,145 1.3363 $7,004 +3.95%
2022-2023 $513,884 1.3112 $6,738 +3.95%
2021-2022 $503,825 1.2865 $6,482 +4.70%

Permits for 11113 State Street, Lynwood

The complete history of permits filed for 11113 State Street, Lynwood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lynwood residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$695,000
11.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$573
3.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lynwood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lynwood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 64,235
Median age 33.6
Average household income $90,400
Family households 85.4%
Occupied housing units 15,133
Owner occupied units 48.1%
Average number of people per household 4.09
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11113 State Street, Lynwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map