Los Angeles County  »  90262  »  Wright Rd  »  11590 Wright Rd

11590 Wright Road, Lynwood, CA 90262 Property Information

11590 Wright Road, Lynwood, CA 90262 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11590 Wright Road, Lynwood, CA 90262
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11590 Wright Road, Lynwood
Zip code 90262
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lynwood

Sales & Tax Overview for 11590 Wright Road, Lynwood

Sale date 02/26/2010
Sale price $650,006
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,087

Lot & Building Information for 11590 Wright Road, Lynwood

Building sqft 6,400
Total sqft 12,400
Building class Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100)
Acreage 0.464
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1956
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Lynwood Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 11590 Wright Road, Lynwood

• • Improvements for 11590 Wright Road, Lynwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11590 Wright Road, Lynwood

How many sq. ft. does 11590 Wright Road, Lynwood, CA 90262 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing/Small Equipment Manufacturing/Small Machine Shop/Instrument Manufacturing/Printing Plant - One Story (3100) located at 11590 Wright Road, Lynwood, CA 90262 has a total of 6,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $101.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11590 Wright Road, Lynwood, CA 90262?

11590 Wright Road, Lynwood, CA 90262 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $855,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11590 Wright Road, Lynwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11590 Wright Road, Lynwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/2010 $650,006

Title Documents for 11590 Wright Road, Lynwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/15/2010 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
02/26/2010 Deed
02/26/2010 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/27/2006 Deed
05/03/2005 Court Action
11/04/2004 Deed
(Judicial decree of affidavit - Single parcel sale)
07/22/1999 Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
07/22/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11590 Wright Road, Lynwood

Access detailed property tax data for 11590 Wright Road, Lynwood, CA 90262. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,618
Current property tax $14,087
Market value $855,800

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11590 Wright Road, Lynwood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
00311 County Library Services
06201 County Sanitation District #1
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 11590 Wright Road, Lynwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11590 Wright Road, Lynwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $855,800 1.3576 $11,618 +4.91%
2024-2025 $839,021 1.3199 $11,074 +0.75%
2023-2024 $822,570 1.3363 $10,992 +3.95%
2022-2023 $806,442 1.3112 $10,574 +3.96%
2021-2022 $790,631 1.2865 $10,171 +4.69%

Permits for 11590 Wright Road, Lynwood

The complete history of permits filed for 11590 Wright Road, Lynwood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lynwood residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$655,000
-2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$543
-7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lynwood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lynwood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 64,235
Median age 33.6
Average household income $90,400
Family households 85.4%
Occupied housing units 15,133
Owner occupied units 48.1%
Average number of people per household 4.09
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11590 Wright Road, Lynwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map