Los Angeles County  »  90262  »  Atlantic Ave  »  11400 Atlantic Ave

11400 Atlantic Avenue, Lynwood, CA 90262 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11400 Atlantic Avenue, Lynwood, CA 90262
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11400 Atlantic Avenue, Lynwood
Alternate address(es) 11400 S Atlantic Ave
Zip code 90262
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lynwood

Sales & Tax Overview for 11400 Atlantic Avenue, Lynwood

Sale date 03/31/2014
Sale price $3,724,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $67,600

Lot & Building Information for 11400 Atlantic Avenue, Lynwood

Building sqft 6,700
Building class Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500)
Acreage 0.412
Year built 1986
Year last altered 1987
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Lynwood Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 11400 Atlantic Avenue, Lynwood

• • Improvements for 11400 Atlantic Avenue, Lynwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11400 Atlantic Avenue, Lynwood

How many sq. ft. does 11400 Atlantic Avenue, Lynwood, CA 90262 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Shopping Center (Neighborhood, Community) - One Story (1500) located at 11400 Atlantic Avenue, Lynwood, CA 90262 has a total of 6,700 square feet and a current price per square foot of $555.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11400 Atlantic Avenue, Lynwood, CA 90262?

11400 Atlantic Avenue, Lynwood, CA 90262 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,656,405.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11400 Atlantic Avenue, Lynwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11400 Atlantic Avenue, Lynwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2014 $3,724,000
10/15/1996 $906,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11400 Atlantic Avenue, Lynwood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11400 Atlantic Avenue, Lynwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/01/2023 Continuation Financing Statement
02/28/2019 Financing Statement
02/25/2019 Agreement
Subordination
02/25/2019 Agreement
Subordination
02/25/2019 Agreement
Subordination
02/25/2019 Agreement
02/25/2019 Assignment of Rents
02/25/2019 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
05/28/2014 Reconveyance
03/31/2014 Assignment of Rents
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11400 Atlantic Avenue, Lynwood

Access detailed property tax data for 11400 Atlantic Avenue, Lynwood, CA 90262. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $63,215
Current property tax $67,600
Market value $4,656,405

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11400 Atlantic Avenue, Lynwood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
00311 County Library Services
06201 County Sanitation District #1
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 11400 Atlantic Avenue, Lynwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11400 Atlantic Avenue, Lynwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,656,405 1.3576 $63,215 +4.91%
2024-2025 $4,565,104 1.3199 $60,255 +0.75%
2023-2024 $4,475,593 1.3363 $59,807 +3.95%
2022-2023 $4,387,837 1.3112 $57,533 +3.96%
2021-2022 $4,301,802 1.2865 $55,343 +4.69%

Permits for 11400 Atlantic Avenue, Lynwood

The complete history of permits filed for 11400 Atlantic Avenue, Lynwood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lynwood residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$655,000
-2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$543
-7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lynwood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lynwood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 64,235
Median age 33.6
Average household income $90,400
Family households 85.4%
Occupied housing units 15,133
Owner occupied units 48.1%
Average number of people per household 4.09
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11400 Atlantic Avenue, Lynwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map