Los Angeles County  »  90262  »  State St  »  10115 State St

10115 State Street, Lynwood, CA 90262 Property Information

10115 State Street, Lynwood, CA 90262 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10115 State Street, Lynwood, CA 90262
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10115 State Street, Lynwood
Zip code 90262
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lynwood

Sales & Tax Overview for 10115 State Street, Lynwood

Sale date 03/08/2019
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,875

Lot & Building Information for 10115 State Street, Lynwood

Building sqft 3,706
Building class Five or More Apartments or Units - 4 Stories or Less (0500)
Acreage 0.121 i
Units 5
Year built 1953
Year last altered 1968
Stories 4

Weed hazard No
School district Lynwood Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 10115 State Street, Lynwood

• • Improvements for 10115 State Street, Lynwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10115 State Street, Lynwood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10115 State Street, Lynwood, CA 90262?

10115 State Street, Lynwood, CA 90262 was built in 1953 and has a total of 3,706 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10115 State Street, Lynwood, CA 90262 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,195,925, the tax amount paid for 10115 State Street, Lynwood, CA 90262 is $16,235.

When was 10115 State Street, Lynwood, CA 90262 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10115 State Street, Lynwood, CA 90262 was last sold in 03/08/2019 for $2,100,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 5 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10115 State Street, Lynwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10115 State Street, Lynwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/08/2019 $2,100,000
11/29/2001 $474,550
04/20/1999 $175,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10115 State Street, Lynwood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10115 State Street, Lynwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/30/2021 Assignment of Rents
03/30/2021 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
03/08/2019 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
03/08/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
03/08/2005 Deed
11/29/2001 Deed
04/20/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10115 State Street, Lynwood

Access detailed property tax data for 10115 State Street, Lynwood, CA 90262. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $16,236
Current property tax $17,875
Market value $1,195,925

Special Assessments And Penalties for 10115 State Street, Lynwood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
00311 County Library Services
06201 County Sanitation District #1
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
00194 Health License Fees

Assessment History for 10115 State Street, Lynwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10115 State Street, Lynwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,195,925 1.3576 $16,236 +4.91%
2024-2025 $1,172,500 1.3199 $15,476 +0.75%
2023-2024 $1,149,534 1.3363 $15,361 +3.95%
2022-2023 $1,127,019 1.3112 $14,777 +3.96%
2021-2022 $1,104,945 1.2865 $14,215 +4.69%

Permits for 10115 State Street, Lynwood

The complete history of permits filed for 10115 State Street, Lynwood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lynwood residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$695,000
11.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$573
3.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$889,500
1.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lynwood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lynwood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 64,235
Median age 33.6
Average household income $90,400
Family households 85.4%
Occupied housing units 15,133
Owner occupied units 48.1%
Average number of people per household 4.09
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10115 State Street, Lynwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map