Los Angeles County  »  90262  »  Seminole Ave  »  3307 Seminole Ave

3307 Seminole Avenue, Lynwood, CA 90262 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3307 Seminole Avenue, Lynwood, CA 90262
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3307 Seminole Avenue, Lynwood
Zip code 90262
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lynwood

Sales & Tax Overview for 3307 Seminole Avenue, Lynwood

Sale date 03/18/2016
Sale price $295,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,636

Lot & Building Information for 3307 Seminole Avenue, Lynwood

Building sqft 1,344
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.131
Units 1
Year built 1924
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central heating

Weed hazard No
School district Lynwood Unified School District

Other Property Data for 3307 Seminole Avenue, Lynwood

• • Improvements for 3307 Seminole Avenue, Lynwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3307 Seminole Avenue, Lynwood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3307 Seminole Avenue, Lynwood, CA 90262?

3307 Seminole Avenue, Lynwood, CA 90262 was built in 1924 and has a total of 1,344 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3307 Seminole Avenue, Lynwood, CA 90262 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $582,852, the tax amount paid for 3307 Seminole Avenue, Lynwood, CA 90262 is $7,912.

When was 3307 Seminole Avenue, Lynwood, CA 90262 last sold?

3307 Seminole Avenue, Lynwood, CA 90262 was last sold in 08/01/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3307 Seminole Avenue, Lynwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3307 Seminole Avenue, Lynwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/2016 $295,000
05/12/2000 $140,001
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3307 Seminole Avenue, Lynwood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3307 Seminole Avenue, Lynwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/09/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
08/01/2023 Trust Deed 08/01/2053
08/01/2023 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
08/01/2023 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
05/19/2020 Trust Deed 06/01/2050
05/19/2020 Grant Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/05/2019 Trust Deed 08/01/2049
08/05/2019 Grant Deed
06/22/2017 Trust Deed 07/01/2047
06/22/2017 Quitclaim Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3307 Seminole Avenue, Lynwood

Access detailed property tax data for 3307 Seminole Avenue, Lynwood, CA 90262. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,913
Current property tax $8,636
Market value $582,852
Tax per sqft $6

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3307 Seminole Avenue, Lynwood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
00311 County Library Services
06201 County Sanitation District #1
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 3307 Seminole Avenue, Lynwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3307 Seminole Avenue, Lynwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $582,852 1.3576 $7,913 +4.91%
2024-2025 $571,424 1.3199 $7,542 +0.75%
2023-2024 $560,221 1.3363 $7,486 +3.95%
2022-2023 $549,237 1.3112 $7,202 +3.96%
2021-2022 $538,469 1.2865 $6,927 +18.13%

Permits for 3307 Seminole Avenue, Lynwood

The complete history of permits filed for 3307 Seminole Avenue, Lynwood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lynwood residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$655,000
-2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$543
-7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lynwood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lynwood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3307 Seminole Avenue, Lynwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3307 Seminole Avenue, Lynwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools