Los Angeles County  »  3908 Las Flores Canyon Rd

3908 Las Flores Canyon Road, Malibu, CA 90265 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3908 Las Flores Canyon Road, Malibu, CA 90265
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3908 Las Flores Canyon Road, Malibu
Zip code 90265
County Los Angeles
Municipality Malibu
Neighborhood Las Flores Beach

Sales & Tax Overview for 3908 Las Flores Canyon Road, Malibu

Current property tax $4,327

Lot & Building Information for 3908 Las Flores Canyon Road, Malibu

Building sqft 1,107
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.206
Units 1
Year built 1953
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Multi-Family Residential - 6 Du/Acre (MF)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Santa Monica-Malibu Unified School District

Other Property Data for 3908 Las Flores Canyon Road, Malibu

• • Improvements for 3908 Las Flores Canyon Road, Malibu , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3908 Las Flores Canyon Road, Malibu

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3908 Las Flores Canyon Road, Malibu, CA 90265?

3908 Las Flores Canyon Road, Malibu, CA 90265 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,107 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3908 Las Flores Canyon Road, Malibu, CA 90265 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $271,838, the tax amount paid for 3908 Las Flores Canyon Road, Malibu, CA 90265 is $3,282.

When was 3908 Las Flores Canyon Road, Malibu, CA 90265 last sold?

3908 Las Flores Canyon Road, Malibu, CA 90265 was last sold in 01/07/2013.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.