Los Angeles County  »  3210 Retreat CT

3210 Retreat Court, Malibu, CA 90265 Property Information

3210 Retreat Court, Malibu, CA 90265 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3210 Retreat Court, Malibu, CA 90265
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3210 Retreat Court, Malibu
Zip code 90265
County Los Angeles
Neighborhood Serra Retreat

Sales & Tax Overview for 3210 Retreat Court, Malibu

Sale date 12/18/2008
Sale price $10,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $152,211

Lot & Building Information for 3210 Retreat Court, Malibu

Building sqft 6,482
Building class Single Family Residence with Pool (0101)
Acreage 1.432
Units 1
Year built 1983
Year last altered
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 6
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating
Pool Yes

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Coastal (R-C-20)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Santa Monica-Malibu Unified School District

Other Property Data for 3210 Retreat Court, Malibu

• • Improvements for 3210 Retreat Court, Malibu , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3210 Retreat Court, Malibu

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3210 Retreat Court, Malibu, CA 90265?

3210 Retreat Court, Malibu, CA 90265 was built in 1983 and has a total of 6,482 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3210 Retreat Court, Malibu, CA 90265 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $12,465,308, the tax amount paid for 3210 Retreat Court, Malibu, CA 90265 is $150,506.

When was 3210 Retreat Court, Malibu, CA 90265 last sold?

3210 Retreat Court, Malibu, CA 90265 was last sold in 11/13/2014.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3210 Retreat Court, Malibu

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3210 Retreat Court, Malibu, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2008 $10,100,000
10/13/2004 $5,995,059
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3210 Retreat Court, Malibu with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3210 Retreat Court, Malibu

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/14/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/20/2022 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Request Notice Default
Trust Deed
11/01/2025
11/13/2014 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
11/13/2014 Trust Deed 11/01/2044
11/13/2014 Grant Deed
(File correction - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
01/06/2009 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/18/2008 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
12/18/2008 Trust Deed
12/18/2008 Deed
03/03/2005 Power Attorney
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3210 Retreat Court, Malibu

Access detailed property tax data for 3210 Retreat Court, Malibu, CA 90265. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $150,506
Current property tax $152,211
Market value $12,465,308
Tax per sqft $23

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3210 Retreat Court, Malibu

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
36392 Las Virgenes Municipal Water District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00746 Los Angeles County Fire Department Brush Initial Inspection

Assessment History for 3210 Retreat Court, Malibu

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3210 Retreat Court, Malibu, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $12,465,308 1.2074 $150,506 +7.73%
2024-2025 $12,220,891 1.1432 $139,709 +1.83%
2023-2024 $11,981,266 1.1451 $137,197 +1.13%
2022-2023 $11,746,340 1.1549 $135,658 +2.35%
2021-2022 $11,516,021 1.151 $132,549 +0.56%

Permits for 3210 Retreat Court, Malibu

The complete history of permits filed for 3210 Retreat Court, Malibu, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Malibu residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$3,275,000
-22.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,355
5.7% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Malibu so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Malibu and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Malibu and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3210 Retreat Court, Malibu, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3210 Retreat Court, Malibu to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools