830 Squan Brook Way, Brielle Boro, NJ Property Information
830 Squan Brook Way, Brielle Boro, NJ Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 830 Squan Brook Way, Brielle Boro |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Brielle Borough |
| Block | 64.06 |
| Lot | 18.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 830 Squan Brook Way, Brielle Boro
| Sale date | 11/07/2023 |
| Sale price | $70 |
| Property tax | $11,256 |
Lot & Building Information for 830 Squan Brook Way, Brielle Boro
| Building sqft | 4,035 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.69 |
| Year built | 1760 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 830 Squan Brook Way, Brielle Boro
- • Improvements for 830 Squan Brook Way, Brielle Boro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 830 Squan Brook Way, Brielle Boro
830 Squan Brook Way, Brielle Boro, NJ was built in 1760 and has a total of 4,035 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 830 Squan Brook Way, Brielle Boro, NJ and the property tax paid?Assessed at $907,000, the tax amount paid for 830 Squan Brook Way, Brielle Boro, NJ is $10,911.
When was 830 Squan Brook Way, Brielle Boro, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?830 Squan Brook Way, Brielle Boro, NJ was last sold in 11/07/2023 for $70.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 830 Squan Brook Way, Brielle Boro
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 830 Squan Brook Way, Brielle Boro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 830 Squan Brook Way, Brielle Boro
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 830 Squan Brook Way, Brielle Boro
Access detailed property tax data for 830 Squan Brook Way, Brielle Boro, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,256 |
| Market value | $907,000 |
Assessment History for 830 Squan Brook Way, Brielle Boro
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 830 Squan Brook Way, Brielle Boro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $806,500 | $806,500 | 1.241 | $10,009 | -36.08% |
| 2023 | $1,218,600 | $1,218,600 | 1.285 | $15,659 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 830 Squan Brook Way, Brielle Boro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 830 Squan Brook Way, Brielle Boro
Here are the neighbors for 830 Squan Brook Way, Brielle Boro.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 319 Leslie Ave, Brielle | 2,366 | ||
| 704 1/2 Union Ln, Brielle | 2,268 | 08/31/2022 | $1 |
| 821 Squan Brook Way, Brielle Boro | 08/09/2024 | $829,000 | |
| 704 Union Ln, Brielle | 2,735 | 08/08/2025 | $1,300,000 |
| 829 Squan Brook Way, Brielle Boro | 3,738 | 11/07/2023 | $70 |
| 826 Squan Brook Way, Brielle Boro | 5,402 | 01/05/2024 | $70 |
| 825 Squan Brook Way, Brielle Boro | 3,077 | 03/15/2022 | $696,875 |
| 401 Leslie Ave, Brielle | 912 |