829 Squan Brook Way, Brielle Boro, NJ Property Information

829 Squan Brook Way, Brielle Boro, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

829 Squan Brook Way, Brielle Boro, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 829 Squan Brook Way, Brielle Boro
County Monmouth
Municipality Brielle Borough
Block 64.06
Lot 18.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 829 Squan Brook Way, Brielle Boro

Sale date 11/07/2023
Sale price $70
Arm's length
Property tax $10,580

Lot & Building Information for 829 Squan Brook Way, Brielle Boro

Building sqft 3,738
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1.02

Other Property Data for 829 Squan Brook Way, Brielle Boro

• • Improvements for 829 Squan Brook Way, Brielle Boro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 829 Squan Brook Way, Brielle Boro

How many sq. ft. does 829 Squan Brook Way, Brielle Boro, NJ have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 829 Squan Brook Way, Brielle Boro, NJ has a total of 3,738 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the market value of 829 Squan Brook Way, Brielle Boro, NJ?

The current market value is $879,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 829 Squan Brook Way, Brielle Boro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 829 Squan Brook Way, Brielle Boro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/2023 $70
04/01/2022 $775,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 829 Squan Brook Way, Brielle Boro with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 829 Squan Brook Way, Brielle Boro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/07/2023 - D
01/23/2024 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
04/01/2022 - D
04/18/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 829 Squan Brook Way, Brielle Boro

Access detailed property tax data for 829 Squan Brook Way, Brielle Boro, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,580
Market value $879,500

Assessment History for 829 Squan Brook Way, Brielle Boro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 829 Squan Brook Way, Brielle Boro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $879,500 $879,500 1.203 $10,580 +14.98%
2024 $741,500 $741,500 1.241 $9,202 -8.51%
2023 $782,700 $782,700 1.285 $10,058 n/a

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 829 Squan Brook Way, Brielle Boro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 829 Squan Brook Way, Brielle Boro

Here are the neighbors for 829 Squan Brook Way, Brielle Boro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
319 Leslie Ave, Brielle 2,366
704 1/2 Union Ln, Brielle 2,268 01/20/2026 $1
821 Squan Brook Way, Brielle Boro 08/09/2024 $829,000
704 Union Ln, Brielle 2,735 08/08/2025 $1,300,000
826 Squan Brook Way, Brielle Boro 5,402 01/05/2024 $70
825 Squan Brook Way, Brielle Boro 3,077 03/15/2022 $696,875
830 Squan Brook Way, Brielle Boro 4,035 11/07/2023 $70
401 Leslie Ave, Brielle 912