Los Angeles County  »  815 N Sepulveda Blvd

815 North Sepulveda Boulevard, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

815 North Sepulveda Boulevard, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 815 North Sepulveda Boulevard, Manhattan Beach
Zip code 90266
County Los Angeles
Municipality Manhattan Beach
Neighborhood Hill Section

Sales & Tax Overview for 815 North Sepulveda Boulevard, Manhattan Beach

Sale date 10/21/2015
Sale price $4,425,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $62,260

Lot & Building Information for 815 North Sepulveda Boulevard, Manhattan Beach

Building sqft 1,425
Building class Restaurant, Cocktail Lounge, Tavern - One Story (2100)
Acreage 0.485
Year built 1970
Year last altered 1978
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Manhattan Beach Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 815 North Sepulveda Boulevard, Manhattan Beach

• • Improvements for 815 North Sepulveda Boulevard, Manhattan Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 815 North Sepulveda Boulevard, Manhattan Beach

How many sq. ft. does 815 North Sepulveda Boulevard, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant, Cocktail Lounge, Tavern - One Story (2100) located at 815 North Sepulveda Boulevard, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 has a total of 1,425 square feet and a current price per square foot of $3,105.

What is the year built & the current market value of 815 North Sepulveda Boulevard, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266?

815 North Sepulveda Boulevard, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,343,064.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 815 North Sepulveda Boulevard, Manhattan Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 815 North Sepulveda Boulevard, Manhattan Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2015 $4,425,000
12/13/2004 $3,190,031
12/22/1993 $489,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 815 North Sepulveda Boulevard, Manhattan Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 815 North Sepulveda Boulevard, Manhattan Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/29/2024 Covenant and Agreement
12/28/2016 Financing Statement
10/21/2015 Assignment of Rents
10/21/2015 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
10/21/2015 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/21/2015 Correction Quitclaim Deed
10/21/2015 Correction Quitclaim Deed
03/11/2013 Correction Quitclaim Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
03/11/2013 Correction Quitclaim Deed
10/29/2009 Deed
(Reverse reappraisal - 710 TXN only - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 815 North Sepulveda Boulevard, Manhattan Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 815 North Sepulveda Boulevard, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $59,223
Current property tax $62,260
Market value $5,343,064

Special Assessments And Penalties for 815 North Sepulveda Boulevard, Manhattan Beach

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
20451 Manhattan Beach Light Maintenance
20496 Manhattan Beach Stormwater

Assessment History for 815 North Sepulveda Boulevard, Manhattan Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 815 North Sepulveda Boulevard, Manhattan Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,343,064 1.1084 $59,223 +1.13%
2024-2025 $5,238,299 1.1179 $58,559 +2.49%
2023-2024 $5,135,588 1.1126 $57,139 +1.79%
2022-2023 $5,034,891 1.1149 $56,134 +2.03%
2021-2022 $4,936,169 1.1146 $55,019 +0.95%

Permits for 815 North Sepulveda Boulevard, Manhattan Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 815 North Sepulveda Boulevard, Manhattan Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Manhattan Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$3,150,000
-6.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,582
17.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Manhattan Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Manhattan Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Manhattan-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,210
Median age 42.8
Average household income $299,240
Family households 68.7%
Occupied housing units 13,369
Owner occupied units 64.8%
Average number of people per household 2.56
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 815 North Sepulveda Boulevard, Manhattan Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).