Los Angeles County  »  128 Mast Mall

128 Mast Mall, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

128 Mast Mall, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 128 Mast Mall, Marina Del Rey
Alternate address(es) 128 E Mast Mall
Zip code 90292
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Venice

Sales & Tax Overview for 128 Mast Mall, Marina Del Rey

Sale date 04/29/2016
Sale price $2,350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $34,108

Lot & Building Information for 128 Mast Mall, Marina Del Rey

Building sqft 3,915
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.072
Units 1
Year built 1987
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R1)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 128 Mast Mall, Marina Del Rey

• • Improvements for 128 Mast Mall, Marina Del Rey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 128 Mast Mall, Marina Del Rey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 128 Mast Mall, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292?

128 Mast Mall, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292 was built in 1987 and has a total of 3,915 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 128 Mast Mall, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,837,556, the tax amount paid for 128 Mast Mall, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292 is $33,693.

When was 128 Mast Mall, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292 last sold and what was the last sale price?

128 Mast Mall, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292 was last sold in 04/29/2016 for $2,350,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 128 Mast Mall, Marina Del Rey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128 Mast Mall, Marina Del Rey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/2016 $2,350,000
07/01/2009 $1,800,018
09/27/2001 $1,240,012
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 128 Mast Mall, Marina Del Rey with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 128 Mast Mall, Marina Del Rey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/09/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
04/29/2016 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
04/29/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
07/30/2012 Release
07/30/2012 Grant Deed
(File correction - Single parcel sale)
07/19/2012 Trust Deed 08/01/2042
07/19/2012 Grant Deed
10/06/2009 Mechanics Lien
07/01/2009 Trust Deed
07/01/2009 Deed
(Special proceessing - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 128 Mast Mall, Marina Del Rey

Access detailed property tax data for 128 Mast Mall, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $33,693
Current property tax $34,108
Market value $2,837,556
Tax per sqft $9

Special Assessments And Penalties for 128 Mast Mall, Marina Del Rey

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1

Assessment History for 128 Mast Mall, Marina Del Rey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128 Mast Mall, Marina Del Rey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,837,556 1.1874 $33,693 +0.95%
2024-2025 $2,781,919 1.1997 $33,375 +2.03%
2023-2024 $2,727,372 1.1994 $32,712 +4.97%
2022-2023 $2,673,895 1.1655 $31,164 +1.16%
2021-2022 $2,621,467 1.1752 $30,807 -1.06%

Permits for 128 Mast Mall, Marina Del Rey

The complete history of permits filed for 128 Mast Mall, Marina Del Rey, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/14/2009
07/27/2009
10/08/1999
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 128 Mast Mall, Marina Del Rey
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 128 Mast Mall, Marina Del Rey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Earthquake-induced liquefaction area

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 128 Mast Mall, Marina Del Rey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.