Los Angeles County  »  90270  »  Slauson Ave  »  3701 Slauson Ave

3701 Slauson Avenue, Maywood, CA 90270 Property Information

3701 Slauson Avenue, Maywood, CA 90270 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3701 Slauson Avenue, Maywood, CA 90270
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3701 Slauson Avenue, Maywood
Alternate address(es) 3701 E Slauson Ave
Zip code 90270
County Los Angeles
Municipality Maywood

Sales & Tax Overview for 3701 Slauson Avenue, Maywood

Sale date 06/15/2017
Sale price $1,076,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,939

Lot & Building Information for 3701 Slauson Avenue, Maywood

Building sqft 2,100
Building class Store - One Story (1100)
Acreage 0.356
Year built 2020
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 3701 Slauson Avenue, Maywood

• • Improvements for 3701 Slauson Avenue, Maywood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3701 Slauson Avenue, Maywood

How many sq. ft. does 3701 Slauson Avenue, Maywood, CA 90270 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store - One Story (1100) located at 3701 Slauson Avenue, Maywood, CA 90270 has a total of 2,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $512.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3701 Slauson Avenue, Maywood, CA 90270?

3701 Slauson Avenue, Maywood, CA 90270 was built in 2020 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,686,965.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3701 Slauson Avenue, Maywood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3701 Slauson Avenue, Maywood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/15/2017 $1,076,500
02/13/2017 $1,250,000
04/10/2001 $230,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3701 Slauson Avenue, Maywood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3701 Slauson Avenue, Maywood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/28/2020 Financing Statement
07/28/2020 Agreement
Subordination
07/28/2020 Assignment of Rents
07/28/2020 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/15/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/28/2017 Reconveyance
02/13/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
10/20/2016 Release
08/27/2007 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
08/27/2007 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3701 Slauson Avenue, Maywood

Access detailed property tax data for 3701 Slauson Avenue, Maywood, CA 90270. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $21,510
Current property tax $22,939
Market value $1,686,965

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3701 Slauson Avenue, Maywood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
00311 County Library Services
06201 County Sanitation District #1
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 3701 Slauson Avenue, Maywood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3701 Slauson Avenue, Maywood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,686,965 1.2751 $21,510 +1.10%
2024-2025 $1,653,888 1.2864 $21,276 +16.14%
2023-2024 $1,422,284 1.288 $18,319 +5.14%
2022-2023 $1,394,397 1.2495 $17,423 +1.11%
2021-2022 $1,367,057 1.2605 $17,232 -0.78%

Permits for 3701 Slauson Avenue, Maywood

The complete history of permits filed for 3701 Slauson Avenue, Maywood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,218
Median age 33.4
Average household income $74,039
Family households 83.7%
Occupied housing units 6,560
Owner occupied units 30.6%
People per household (average) 3.67
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $650,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $619,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3701 Slauson Avenue, Maywood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3701 Slauson Avenue, Maywood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3701 Slauson Avenue, Maywood

Here are the neighbors for 3701 Slauson Avenue, Maywood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3746 E 58th St, Maywood 1,160 12/13/2018 $500,000