Los Angeles County  »  90270  »  E 54th St  »  3569 E 54th St

3569 East 54th Street, Maywood, CA 90270 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3569 East 54th Street, Maywood, CA 90270
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3569 East 54th Street, Maywood
Zip code 90270
County Los Angeles
Municipality Maywood

Sales & Tax Overview for 3569 East 54th Street, Maywood

Sale date 09/13/2024
Sale price $715,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,947

Lot & Building Information for 3569 East 54th Street, Maywood

Building sqft 1,066
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.133
Units 1
Year built 1930
Year last altered
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R-3)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 3569 East 54th Street, Maywood

• • Improvements for 3569 East 54th Street, Maywood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3569 East 54th Street, Maywood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3569 East 54th Street, Maywood, CA 90270?

3569 East 54th Street, Maywood, CA 90270 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,066 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3569 East 54th Street, Maywood, CA 90270 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $729,300, the tax amount paid for 3569 East 54th Street, Maywood, CA 90270 is $9,299.

When was 3569 East 54th Street, Maywood, CA 90270 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3569 East 54th Street, Maywood, CA 90270 was last sold in 09/13/2024 for $715,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3569 East 54th Street, Maywood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3569 East 54th Street, Maywood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/13/2024 $715,000
09/13/1988 $121,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3569 East 54th Street, Maywood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3569 East 54th Street, Maywood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/13/2024 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
10/01/2054
09/13/2024 Grant Deed
(Probate - Sale)
09/13/2024 Court Action Conveyance
03/05/2024 Notice of Trustees Sale
12/07/2023 Notice Default
11/09/2023 Notice Default
09/20/2023 Substitution Trustee
06/13/2013 Notice of Trustees Sale
04/18/2011 Notice Default
03/28/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3569 East 54th Street, Maywood

Access detailed property tax data for 3569 East 54th Street, Maywood, CA 90270. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,299
Current property tax $9,947
Market value $729,300
Tax per sqft $9

Special Assessments And Penalties for 3569 East 54th Street, Maywood

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
00311 County Library Services
06201 County Sanitation District #1
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 3569 East 54th Street, Maywood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3569 East 54th Street, Maywood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $729,300 1.2751 $9,299 +187.72%
2024-2025 $251,246 1.2864 $3,232 +1.87%
2023-2024 $246,320 1.288 $3,173 +5.14%
2022-2023 $241,491 1.2495 $3,017 +1.12%
2021-2022 $236,757 1.2605 $2,984 -0.79%

Permits for 3569 East 54th Street, Maywood

The complete history of permits filed for 3569 East 54th Street, Maywood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3569 East 54th Street, Maywood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3569 East 54th Street, Maywood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Loma Vista Elementary School 5 Public K-5 556 0.28
Maywood Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.33
Maywood Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.33
Maywood Christian School NR Private PK-12 29 0.34
Maywood Christian School NR Private PK-12 29 0.34

Nearest middle schools

Maywood Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.33
Maywood Christian School NR Private PK-12 29 0.34
Ministerio Cristiano Berea NR Private 1-12 0 0.46
Betania Christian School NR Private 1-12 0 0.46
Chester W. Nimitz Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,177 0.64

Nearest high schools

Maywood Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.33
Maywood Christian School NR Private PK-12 29 0.34
Ministerio Cristiano Berea NR Private 1-12 0 0.46
Betania Christian School NR Private 1-12 0 0.46
First Baptist Church of Bell NR Private 1-12 0 0.98

Neighbors for 3569 East 54th Street, Maywood

Here are the neighbors for 3569 East 54th Street, Maywood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3573 E 54th St, Maywood 853 06/10/2010 $255,002
3586 E 54th St, Maywood 937 03/21/2006
3565 E 54th St, Maywood 1,094 04/23/2019
3551 E 54th St, Maywood 2,904 08/04/2021
3547 E 54th St, Maywood 938 12/17/2021
3582 E 54th St, Maywood 937 10/10/2025
3511 E 54th St, Maywood 1,240 10/20/2025
3577 E 54th St, Maywood 1,064 07/10/2024
5315 Everett Ave, Maywood 787 12/28/2020
3585 E 54th St, Maywood 688 06/14/2010 $220,002
3589 E 54th St, Maywood 676 04/01/2011 $200,002
5323 Everett Ave, Maywood 684 02/07/2023
3588 E 54th St, Maywood 1,181 12/06/2007
3545 E 54th St, Maywood 1,740
3541 E 54th St, Maywood 1,015 10/26/2012
3537 E 54th St, Maywood 965 04/01/2011 $250,002
3529 E 54th St, Maywood 1,744 08/11/2022
3581 E 54th St, Maywood 1,052 08/01/2017
3561 E 54th St, Maywood 925 04/01/2014 $249,500
3525 E 54th St, Maywood 3,632