5075 Randolph Street, Maywood, CA 90270 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 5075 Randolph Street, Maywood |
| Zip code | 90270 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Maywood |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5075 Randolph Street, Maywood
| Current property tax | $3,128 |
Lot & Building Information for 5075 Randolph Street, Maywood
| Building sqft | 1,330 |
| Building class | Store & Residential Combination - One Story (1210) |
| Acreage | 0.045
|
| Units | 1 |
| Year built | 1924 |
| Year last altered | 1971 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Los Angeles Unified School District |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.
Other Property Data for 5075 Randolph Street, Maywood
- • Improvements for 5075 Randolph Street, Maywood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5075 Randolph Street, Maywood
This Store & Residential Combination - One Story (1210) located at 5075 Randolph Street, Maywood, CA 90270 has a total of 1,330 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 5075 Randolph Street, Maywood, CA 90270?5075 Randolph Street, Maywood, CA 90270 was built in 1924 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $165,702.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5075 Randolph Street, Maywood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5075 Randolph Street, Maywood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5075 Randolph Street, Maywood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5075 Randolph Street, Maywood
Access detailed property tax data for 5075 Randolph Street, Maywood, CA 90270. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $2,113 |
| Current property tax | $3,128 |
| Market value | $165,702 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 5075 Randolph Street, Maywood
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 35071 | Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge | Register |
| 00311 | County Library Services | Register |
| 06201 | County Sanitation District #1 | Register |
| 06181 | Greater L.A. County Vector Control District | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
Assessment History for 5075 Randolph Street, Maywood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5075 Randolph Street, Maywood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $165,702 | 1.2751 | $2,113 | +1.10% |
| 2024-2025 | $162,453 | 1.2864 | $2,090 | +1.87% |
| 2023-2024 | $159,268 | 1.288 | $2,051 | +5.14% |
| 2022-2023 | $156,146 | 1.2495 | $1,951 | +1.09% |
| 2021-2022 | $153,085 | 1.2605 | $1,930 | -0.76% |
Permits for 5075 Randolph Street, Maywood
The complete history of permits filed for 5075 Randolph Street, Maywood, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 24,218 |
| Median age | 33.4 |
| Average household income | $74,039 |
| Family households | 83.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,560 |
| Owner occupied units | 30.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.67 |
| Median year structure built | 1953 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $650,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $619,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5075 Randolph Street, Maywood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5075 Randolph Street, Maywood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 5075 Randolph Street, Maywood
Here are the neighbors for 5075 Randolph Street, Maywood.