Los Angeles County  »  725 W Huntington Dr

725 West Huntington Drive, Monrovia, CA 91016 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

725 West Huntington Drive, Monrovia, CA 91016
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 725 West Huntington Drive, Monrovia
Zip code 91016
County Los Angeles
Municipality Monrovia

Sales & Tax Overview for 725 West Huntington Drive, Monrovia

Sale date 10/07/2004
Sale price $15,000,150
Arm's length
Current property tax $238,825

Lot & Building Information for 725 West Huntington Drive, Monrovia

Building sqft 52,770
Building class Retail Warehouse Combo - One Story (1340)
Acreage 2.395
Units 2
Year built 1995
Year last altered 1996
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Monrovia Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 725 West Huntington Drive, Monrovia

• • Improvements for 725 West Huntington Drive, Monrovia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 725 West Huntington Drive, Monrovia

How many sq. ft. does 725 West Huntington Drive, Monrovia, CA 91016 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Warehouse Combo - One Story (1340) located at 725 West Huntington Drive, Monrovia, CA 91016 has a total of 52,770 square feet and a current price per square foot of $284.

What is the year built & the current market value of 725 West Huntington Drive, Monrovia, CA 91016?

725 West Huntington Drive, Monrovia, CA 91016 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $17,558,699.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 725 West Huntington Drive, Monrovia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 725 West Huntington Drive, Monrovia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/2004 $15,000,150

Title Documents for 725 West Huntington Drive, Monrovia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/24/2025 Termination Financing Statement
04/12/2018 Reconveyance
03/30/2018 Agreement
Subordination
03/29/2018 Agreement
Subordination
03/29/2018 Subordination
03/29/2018 Assignment of Rents
03/29/2018 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/25/2016 Agreement
Subordination
11/04/2014 Agreement
Subordination
09/23/2009 Release
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 725 West Huntington Drive, Monrovia

Access detailed property tax data for 725 West Huntington Drive, Monrovia, CA 91016. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $225,629
Current property tax $238,825
Market value $17,558,699

Special Assessments And Penalties for 725 West Huntington Drive, Monrovia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06215 County Sanitation District #15
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
21297 Monrovia Ldscp & Light Maintenance District

Assessment History for 725 West Huntington Drive, Monrovia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 725 West Huntington Drive, Monrovia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $17,558,699 1.285 $225,629 +2.25%
2024-2025 $17,214,420 1.2818 $220,654 +2.42%
2023-2024 $16,876,883 1.2765 $215,433 +3.10%
2022-2023 $16,545,965 1.2629 $208,959 +1.93%
2021-2022 $16,221,536 1.2638 $205,008 +3.36%

Permits for 725 West Huntington Drive, Monrovia

The complete history of permits filed for 725 West Huntington Drive, Monrovia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/13/2019
09/13/2019
09/12/2019
09/11/2019
08/30/2019
03/08/2017
05/26/2016
Unlock the permit history for 725 West Huntington Drive, Monrovia
Sign up

Monrovia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$900,000
-13.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$662
0.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Monrovia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Monrovia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Monrovia and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,140
Median age 38.4
Average household income $126,522
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 15,285
Owner occupied units 48.0%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $910,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $862,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 725 West Huntington Drive, Monrovia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).